Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9512/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1398 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+42??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5521:10+572m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0121:21+1:052m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4122:27+422m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+455m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+412m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3101:15+345m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3901:30+392m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+2510m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3203:24+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3303:42+332m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3604:01+372m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3404:26+342m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2605:00+2510m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3005:37+302m??2423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+2505:46+262m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2006:40+1910m??2458.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+512m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+5507:31+572m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+5707:54+1:002m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+5908:31+592m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5808:45+575m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+5709:07+572m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+5709:20+572m??2602.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+4310:05+432m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+39-??2640.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:4412:55+1:5015m??2640.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:0313:12+2:022m??2644.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:0713:30+2:062m??2654.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1113:50+2:112m??2671.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:0814:58+2:092m??2722.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#34/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:1915:57+2:223m??2797.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#35!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:5816:40+2:592m??2858.057 NWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:3518:30+2:3215m??2948.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:0721:40+1:5525m??21083.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:1823:59+2:222m??21223.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1702:45+2:2110m??31388.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:0104:10+2:042m??31441.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#41/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:2907:50+1:3135m??31575.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:3409:01+1:342m??31640.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#43|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:4210:11+1:442m??31706.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#44!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:5611:09+1:582m??31780.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:3412:30+1:405m??31822.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:5913:40+2:057m??31898.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:5713:57+1:555m??31906.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#48|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:4415:53+1:491m??31986.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#49|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+45-??32038.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site