Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9512/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2037 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 31 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+40??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+502m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5521:21+1:002m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+452m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+465m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+402m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3900:10+392m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+315m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3303:24+342m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3403:42+342m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3904:01+402m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3405:00+3310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+372m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3605:46+362m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+3106:40+3210m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:042m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:31+1:082m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:2007:54+1:232m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1908:31+1:192m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1808:45+1:175m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:2009:07+1:202m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1509:20+1:152m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:0410:05+1:042m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:03-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:55+1:0715m??2640.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:1613:12+1:162m??2644.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:28+1:1713:30+1:182m??2654.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+1:2613:50+1:272m??2671.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+1:3114:58+1:322m??2722.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#34/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+1:3815:57+1:403m??2797.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#35|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:0016:40+2:032m??2858.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+1:4818:30+1:4515m??2948.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1421:40+1:0125m??21083.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#38!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:0523:59+1:082m??21223.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#39!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0702:45+1:1110m??31388.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#40!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+5004:10+522m??31441.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#41%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+4007:50+5035m??31575.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+4609:01+492m??31640.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#43|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+4810:11+542m??31705.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#44!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:1211:09+1:212m??31780.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:0312:30+1:095m??31821.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+5613:40+1:127m??31897.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0813:57+1:075m??31906.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#48|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+5115:53+1:021m??31986.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#49|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+39-??32037.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site