Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9513/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+13??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+232m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2622:38+262m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+235m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+282m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1810m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+212m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2204:32+1512m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+232m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2205:14+222m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+1710m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2806:36+292m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:12+342m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+352m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3407:49+342m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3808:04+382m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3908:18+402m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4108:53+422m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4309:30+452m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4110:15+3920m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:3112:55+2:3515m??2576.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:4113:12+2:422m??2580.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:4513:30+2:452m??2590.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4213:50+2:422m??2607.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:4814:58+2:482m??2658.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#34/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:5615:57+2:583m??2733.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#35!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:4216:40+3:202m??2794.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:2318:30+3:1815m??2884.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:4321:40+2:3025m??21019.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:2423:59+2:262m??21159.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1602:45+2:1710m??31324.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5704:10+2:022m??31377.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#41%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:3707:50+1:4235m??31511.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:3509:01+1:362m??31576.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#43|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:4710:11+1:522m??31642.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#44!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+2:1611:09+2:182m??31716.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:4912:30+1:515m??31758.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+2:1213:40+2:197m??31834.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+2:1813:57+2:185m??31842.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#48|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:5915:53+2:071m??31922.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#49|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+1:42-??31973.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site