Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9513/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1398 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3322:05+332m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3322:22+332m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3722:38+372m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4023:07+402m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3723:50+385m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:29+352m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+342m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2501:50+275m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1804:04+202m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1904:32+1412m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1704:51+182m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1605:14+162m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:50+810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2206:11+222m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1806:36+192m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1906:56+192m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2007:12+202m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1907:49+192m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2208:04+222m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2308:18+232m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+242m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+262m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:3812:55+1:4315m??2577.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:5613:12+1:562m??2581.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+1:5813:30+1:582m??2591.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:0313:50+2:032m??2608.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:0114:58+2:012m??2659.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#34/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:57+2:133m??2734.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#35!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:4916:40+2:502m??2795.057284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:2818:30+2:2515m??2885.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:5321:40+1:4225m??21020.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:5323:59+1:572m??21160.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:4602:45+1:5110m??31325.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:3104:10+1:342m??31378.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#41/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:0507:50+1:0735m??31512.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:0609:01+1:072m??31577.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#43|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1210:11+1:142m??31643.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#44!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:2511:09+1:272m??31717.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:0612:30+1:115m??31759.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:2813:40+1:367m??31835.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:2913:57+1:265m??31843.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#48|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:1415:53+1:201m??31923.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#49|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+12-??31975.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site