Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9513/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+30??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+412m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4022:22+402m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4522:38+452m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4923:07+502m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4923:50+505m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4700:29+482m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4900:48+492m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4401:50+465m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4902:05+502m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3603:15+3910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4604:04+482m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4904:32+4112m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4904:51+492m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+5005:14+502m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4205:50+4310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5306:11+532m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5306:36+542m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:56+1:012m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:032m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0407:30+1:042m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0407:49+1:042m??2487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0808:04+1:082m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1008:18+1:122m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:1208:35+1:122m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1508:53+1:162m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:2109:30+1:232m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1910:15+1:1920m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:2412:55+2:2715m??2577.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:3313:12+2:342m??2581.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:3713:30+2:372m??2591.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4413:50+2:442m??2608.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:5014:58+2:502m??2659.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#34/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+3:0315:57+3:043m??2734.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#35!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:3516:40+3:132m??2795.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:30+3:1415m??2885.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#37%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:3121:40+2:1925m??21020.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:2923:59+2:312m??21160.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:3402:45+2:3510m??31325.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:1604:10+2:182m??31378.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#41%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:4407:50+1:4835m??31512.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:5909:01+2:002m??31577.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#43|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2:0610:11+2:122m??31643.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#44!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+2:3711:09+2:382m??31717.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2:1912:30+2:225m??31759.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+2:4313:40+2:477m??31835.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+2:4713:57+2:465m??31843.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#48|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+2:3615:53+2:401m??31923.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#49|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+1:59-??31974.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site