Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9516/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1393 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+8??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55263.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1523:25+1610m??1263.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+1-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:20+1??2575.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:36+408:38+42m??2585.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  08:46+408:48+42m??2589.073221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  08:59+509:01+52m??2602.066219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??2612.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+175m??2653.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:39+2710:41+272m??2701.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2411:10+263m??2728.075273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4213:25+3615m??2879.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#13%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+3514:07+352m??2933.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:44+3614:46+362m??2985.027446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#15%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2916:00+3210m??21014.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+3416:52+352m??21066.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+3817:07+402m??21080.042426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+918:55+213m??21154.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+2419:47+242m??21220.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+722:05+1010m??21319.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+223:17+92m??21372.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3500:27+352m??31436.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#23%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+1702:40+1330m??31506.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1403:46+132m??31571.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+242m??31636.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+3006:08+382m??31711.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3741.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1008:00+1215m??31752.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+2009:11+282m??31828.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:30+2009:32+232m??31837.03612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#30|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:45+1610:47+152m??31881.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#31|--|BNVDBhanvad  11:18+1911:20+182m??31917.02962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#32|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  11:58+112:08+410m??31935.04355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#33|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55-12-??31968.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site