Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9517/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+21??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+265m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+195m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2210m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+175m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+4201:54+422m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+3204:25+3130m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+402m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3905:13+392m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4005:25+402m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+472m??2657.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+5406:51+542m??2705.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5507:16+593m??2732.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+1:0507:52+1:062m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:1508:13+1:152m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:2008:35+1:212m??2821.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m??2877.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+5410:10+5310m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+5010:54+502m??2937.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+5011:33+492m??2989.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+41-??21018.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3116:00+3210m??21018.063 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+4316:52+432m??21070.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+4817:07+502m??21084.042426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+2918:55+363m??21158.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+3919:47+402m??21224.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+1822:05+2110m??21323.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+923:17+162m??21376.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4100:27+422m??31441.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.0
#31%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+2502:40+1930m??31510.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1803:46+182m??31575.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:49+2804:51+282m??31641.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+3906:08+472m??31715.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1708:00+1715m??31757.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:11+322m??31833.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:30+2609:32+272m??31841.03612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#38|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:45+2610:47+262m??31885.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39|--|BNVDBhanvad  11:18+2811:20+272m??31921.02962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#40|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  11:58+1012:08+910m??31939.04355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#41|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55-8-??31973.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site