Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9517/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+44??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+5119:22+522m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+5320:05+535m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+425m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+4323:05+4510m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+5201:00+545m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:2101:54+1:212m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:2204:25+1:2230m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:3404:55+1:342m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:3805:13+1:392m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:4305:25+1:432m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1:4906:15+1:492m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:0106:51+2:022m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:0407:16+2:083m??2733.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+2:1007:52+2:122m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:1008:13+2:102m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:1608:35+2:162m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:0909:35+2:102m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:5810:10+1:5710m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1:5610:54+1:562m??2938.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+1:5611:33+1:562m??2990.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1:45-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3816:00+4010m??21018.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+5316:52+542m??21070.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+5817:07+1:032m??21084.042426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+4918:55+503m??21158.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+5019:47+502m??21224.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+2822:05+3210m??21323.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1823:17+222m??21376.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4000:27+422m??31441.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.0
#31%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+2402:40+2330m??31510.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1603:46+162m??31575.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:49+2504:51+262m??31641.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+3006:08+412m??31715.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1608:00+1615m??31757.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+2309:11+312m??31833.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:30+2509:32+272m??31841.03612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#38|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:45+2510:47+242m??31885.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39|--|BNVDBhanvad  11:18+2511:20+242m??31921.02962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#40|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  11:58+712:08+610m??31939.04355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#41|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55-6-??31973.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site