Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
return journey from nagapattinam, for velankanni and nagore travellers

952/Σ nagapattnam trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JusticeToJallikattu*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 658 km  2 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 144 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagore and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711 - Buffer: 11m
#1|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  12:28+1912:30+222m010.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m115.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+305m117.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m0110.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m0112.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+3713:10+381m2118.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1814:00+1510m1130.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+1814:08+201m0136.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m1141.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+2014:23+201m0146.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+261m0154.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m1160.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m1164.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+3214:46+341m0169.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m1173.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m1178.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+816:00+1725m5184.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+2216:10+231m0194.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+2316:19+241m01102.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+2616:32+261m11113.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m11119.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+282m31124.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m11129.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+2816:55+281m21131.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3-31134.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 14m
73 intermediate stations18:300.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2818:35+295m52134.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+242m52228.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#28/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+3020:35+301m02269.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+9-22291.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  -23:10+942291.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1923:20+371m12298.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32%==%TMQ»Tirumangalam (3 PFs)»  23:29+4023:30+531m02308.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+5623:57+1:062m22334.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1200:22+1:141m03361.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:55+1:051m13383.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0601:15+1:071m03405.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0601:30+1:071m03419.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+315m13448.06444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#39%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3803:13+381m03477.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3903:26+391m03491.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3703:49+391m23509.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#42/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+1204:45+2910m23522.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3305:05+381m03540.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m03549.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3905:25+401m03555.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m13558.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#47/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+3105:48+311m03563.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+311m03576.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#49/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2006:50+275m13593.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m03595.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3407:01+361m33600.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#52/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m13603.04512mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3907:10+401m03606.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m03610.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3807:25+441m03614.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m03618.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+1:1607:36+1:161m03622.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4707:41+471m03625.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#59/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46+2907:47+291m03628.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4907:55+501m03634.05857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#61/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m03638.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m13641.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#63/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4708:16+481m03645.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#64/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4908:21+491m03649.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m03653.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#66/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  09:05+2309:30+2325m43658.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site