Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9520/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. DEL19404/Sultanpur- Ahmedabad Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55263.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+1810m??1263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+10-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sultanpur- Ahmedabad Express/DEL19404 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#4/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:25-06:40-15m??2575.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#5/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09-07:11-2m??2589.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2606.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??2657.090246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m??2732.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:45-12:00-15m??2883.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??21018.068 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#11%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21158.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:14-17:16-2m??21224.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:46-18:56-10m??21323.033264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21376.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21441.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#16|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21504.01257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55--??21510.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site