Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9521/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. DEL19404/Sultanpur- Ahmedabad Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+20??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2620:05+275m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+195m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2310m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+185m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+4401:54+442m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+3504:25+3430m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+422m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+4005:13+402m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4305:25+422m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+502m??2657.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+5706:51+572m??2705.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5807:16+1:033m??2732.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+1:0807:52+1:092m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:1808:13+1:182m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:2408:35+1:252m??2821.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+1:0909:35+1:102m??2877.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+5710:10+5510m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+5310:54+522m??2937.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+5211:33+512m??2989.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+43-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Sultanpur- Ahmedabad Express/DEL19404 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??21018.068480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21158.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:14-17:16-2m??21224.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:46-18:56-10m??21323.033264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21376.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21441.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#29|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21504.01257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#30%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55--??21510.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site