Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Abu Road

9522/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+392m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+352m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+232m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+202m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2406:11+242m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2106:36+212m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+242m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+252m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+2407:49+242m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2708:04+282m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2908:18+292m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3008:35+302m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+332m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  09:28+3509:30+362m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+3110:15+2820m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+1??2577.032223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+316:40+32m??2587.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+616:58+62m??2604.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+2717:50+282m??2655.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+5118:30+512m??2707.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#34%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0219:14+1:032m??2757.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0419:46+1:042m??2794.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0220:01+1:023m??2804.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#37%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+5321:30+585m??2871.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+5822:16+1:002m??2922.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5523:15+5510m??2951.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#40!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+4302:48+452m??31143.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+4703:02+482m??31157.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+4703:52+472m??31212.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+4604:41+4510m??31256.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#44!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4005:57+412m??31309.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+5906:55+1:002m??31374.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#46!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+4108:30+422m??31437.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+2009:30+2120m??31443.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+4410:11+442m??31489.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+4310:35+422m??31507.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3611:25+375m??31543.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+5112:12+502m??31613.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+4313:12+435m??31673.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:032m??31768.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:00+4316:03+423m??31906.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+46-??31924.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.