Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Abu Road

9522/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 30 2012 (8:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+29??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3922:05+402m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4222:22+432m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4622:38+462m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5023:07+522m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:50+505m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4700:29+472m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4500:48+452m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3401:50+365m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+392m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2103:15+2510m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2804:04+302m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2904:32+2212m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2704:51+282m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2705:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1805:50+1910m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3406:11+342m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:12+292m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+322m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3508:04+372m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+382m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3908:35+402m??2532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4108:53+412m??2549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  09:28+4709:30+492m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4510:15+4220m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+4??2577.033223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  16:38+516:40+62m??2587.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+816:58+82m??2604.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+192m??2655.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33%--%NNLNarnaul  18:28+4418:30+442m??2707.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#34%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  19:12+4819:14+492m??2757.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+4919:46+492m??2794.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+4620:01+463m??2804.048482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#37%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+185m??2871.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+212m??2922.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2510m??2951.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#40!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1602:48+162m??31143.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1903:02+212m??31157.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#42|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+2303:52+222m??31212.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+2204:41+2510m??31256.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#44!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1605:57+182m??31309.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+3106:55+372m??31374.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#46|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+202m??31437.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+209:30+320m??31443.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2110:11+212m??31488.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1910:35+192m??31507.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1511:25+155m??31543.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1512:12+142m??31613.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+1313:12+155m??31672.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:35+614:37+92m??31767.07827mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:24-316:26+92m??31906.05818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+8-??31924.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site