Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Abu Road

9522/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+15??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:22+252m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2922:38+292m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3123:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2600:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+195m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+232m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1004:04+122m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:32+612m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+905:14+92m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:50+210m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1606:11+162m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1306:36+132m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1306:56+132m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+132m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1307:49+132m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1608:04+162m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1808:18+182m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:53+192m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  09:28+2109:30+222m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1810:15+1420m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+41??2577.033223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+4316:40+432m??2587.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+4816:58+482m??2604.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+1:1517:50+1:162m??2655.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3818:30+1:382m??2707.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#34%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+1:4419:14+1:452m??2757.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:4419:46+1:442m??2794.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4320:01+1:433m??2804.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#37%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1:1521:30+1:135m??2871.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+272m??2922.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:2323:15+1:2410m??2951.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#40!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1:0802:48+1:112m??31143.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:02+1:132m??31157.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+1:1603:52+1:152m??31212.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1:1204:41+1:1010m??31256.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#44!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:072m??31309.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+1:2906:55+1:312m??31374.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#46|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1:0208:30+1:022m??31437.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+4209:30+4620m??31443.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:0410:11+1:042m??31489.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1:0510:35+1:042m??31507.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+5611:25+585m??31543.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1:0912:12+1:092m??31613.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+1:0413:12+1:095m??31673.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+1:3514:18+1:362m??31767.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:00+1:1416:03+1:123m??31906.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+1:07-??31924.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site