Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Abu Road

9522/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1923 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+242m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:22+242m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:38+282m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+282m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2800:48+282m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+302m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+232m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:32+1712m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2404:51+252m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2305:14+242m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+1810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3006:36+312m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3506:56+362m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+372m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+362m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3607:49+362m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+4008:04+402m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+4108:18+422m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  09:28+4709:30+482m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4320m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+56??2576.033223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+1:0116:40+1:052m??2586.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1:1816:58+1:182m??2603.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+1:3417:50+1:352m??2654.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+1:5318:30+1:532m??2706.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#34%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+1:5919:14+2:002m??2756.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:5819:46+1:582m??2793.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1:5820:01+1:583m??2803.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#37%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1:3521:30+1:345m??2870.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:16+392m??2921.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3823:15+1:3910m??2950.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#40!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2102:48+1:252m??31142.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:02+1:302m??31156.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+1:2903:52+1:292m??31211.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1:2704:41+1:3110m??31255.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#44!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:2105:57+1:252m??31308.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+1:4406:55+1:452m??31373.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#46|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1:3208:30+1:202m??31436.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+5909:30+1:0420m??31442.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:3110:11+1:312m??31488.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1:3710:35+1:362m??31506.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1:2411:25+1:265m??31542.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1:3512:12+1:362m??31612.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+1:3413:12+1:355m??31672.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+1:4714:18+2:272m??31766.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:00+1:2216:03+1:363m??31905.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+1:15-??31923.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site