Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is Another Connectivity towards ASR Fastest as compare to other

9524/Σ BCT--ASR Another FASTEST (Via NDLS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Sep 30 2012 (9:32PM)
411
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-119:58+15m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+321:28+410m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+500:40+63m??2653.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:18-101:20+42m??2695.0113469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1803:25+205m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+24-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2611:05+2925m??21386.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+392m??21390.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4711:54+472m??21430.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4412:32+442m??21476.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4812:58+482m??21510.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+4413:29+452m??21543.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+3015m??21585.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+3315:09+342m??21593.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+352m??21639.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??21656.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4416:52+525m??21699.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5617:21+562m??21735.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5717:39+572m??21751.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5017:58+505m??21756.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4418:32+442m??21792.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+35-??21834.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site