Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Ahmedabad Weekly ,Fast ,Non-Telescopi..

9525/Σ Jammu Tawi-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 30 2012 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+7??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1920:44+202m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2321:23+225m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:15+1210m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-5-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express/19408 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:2706:40+1:3220m??2577.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#7/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+1:3907:11+1:392m??2591.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+2:0807:28+2:072m??2608.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2:2208:32+2:222m??2659.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+2:3409:27+2:353m??2734.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2:3311:45+2:3610m??2885.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:2714:10+2:3010m??21020.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:3016:30+2:362m??21160.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+2:4217:24+2:432m??21226.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+2:4618:54+2:4410m??21325.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2:1120:37+2:142m??21378.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2821:48+2:302m??21443.039 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:5723:27+2:012m??21506.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#19/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+1:57-??21512.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site