Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Ahmedabad Weekly ,Fast ,Non-Telescopi..

9525/Σ Jammu Tawi-Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 30 2012 (9:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1210m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+3-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express/19408 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+4306:40+4420m??2577.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  07:09+3407:11+342m??2591.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+5707:28+572m??2608.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3408:32+342m??2659.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1:1609:27+1:183m??2734.071273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1:1611:45+1:1610m??2885.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:2314:10+1:2310m??21020.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#13!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5116:30+572m??21160.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+1:0517:24+1:052m??21226.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+1:2018:54+1:2010m??21325.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4920:37+562m??21378.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+1:0621:48+1:112m??21443.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3623:27+442m??21506.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#19%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+1:04-??21512.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site