Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only link between the IT hub and the holy state.Also connects chandigarh to bangalore.

9526/Σ Bangalore Himachal Jan Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Sep 30 2012 (10:00PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Una Himachal/UHL

1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+162m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??1201.069 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+341m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+455m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13%==%YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  03:39+3803:40+391m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+405:40+91m??2587.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#17%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??2778.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:27+2910:30+303m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2712:57+281m??21038.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+221m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2117:20+2410m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m??21432.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+121:55+95m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+175m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+901:32+102m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1303:45+1512m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2405:00+235m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+225m??32215.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2207:37+242m??32269.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1309:57+142m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+7-??32410.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+0??32410.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#37/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+92m??32414.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#38/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+172m??32454.066227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1016:13+112m??32500.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+102m??32534.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+517:11+62m??32567.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-718:20+313m??32609.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#43/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+419:15+310m??32654.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+819:26+82m??32665.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#45/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+720:25+73m??32723.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+820:52+82m??32751.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+321:10+42m??32758.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#48/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+121:40+15m??32779.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#49/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??32795.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site