Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only link between the IT hub and the holy state.Also connects chandigarh to bangalore.

9526/Σ Bangalore Himachal Jan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Sep 30 2012 (22:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 33m  12 halts  Distance: 2786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+5??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1101.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+282m??1159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m??1192.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2823:25+301m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+585m??2311.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:041m??2363.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+585m??2404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m??2433.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+1405:05+205m??2541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+221m??2577.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m??2690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+541m??2769.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+493m??2877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3812:00+383m??2961.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4313:40+435m??21073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+4310m??21115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+532m??21354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+235m??21423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+355m??21606.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+575m??21698.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5201:32+522m??31837.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:1803:45+1:2012m??31990.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4905:00+1:495m??32087.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4106:45+2:445m??32206.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2:5507:37+2:562m??32259.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2:5609:57+2:562m??32393.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+2:57-??32401.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??32401.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+914:53+82m??32405.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+182m??32445.066232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1016:13+102m??32491.082236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+112m??32525.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m??32558.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-618:20+413m??32600.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#44/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+510m??32645.076338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+92m??32656.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#46/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+820:25+83m??32714.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#47/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m??32742.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+52m??32749.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+221:40+25m??32770.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#50/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??32786.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site