Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
@fer at Varanasi & Mughal Sarai. *****Varanasi is 17 km from Mughal Sarai.*******

9528/Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ PAtna - Jammu Tawi "Mata Vaishno Devi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 30 2012 (11:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 13h 17m Distance: 604 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12237/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+2:07??10.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+2:1320:18+2:145m??113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQArariya Court (3 PFs)  20:40+4:3020:42+4:302m??142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2:1921:20+2:205m??180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2:0723:10+1:5450m??1108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+2:0023:57+2:011m??1165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+1:5601:06+1:565m??2232.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+2:0101:33+2:021m??2273.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:15+2:5002:25+2:4510m??2288.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2:2505:20+2:3510m??2396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+2:3405:40+2:362m??2402.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  07:40+2:4407:42+2:442m??2546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:1509:37+2:1420m??2604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations-9:-370.0
#14/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+4??2604.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+3613:43+362m??2662.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4714:55+465m??2747.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#17%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+572m??2798.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+1818:05+2110m??2887.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+4623:15+4810m??21212.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5602:30+1:0110m??31406.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4604:20+5110m??31487.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+5806:40+1:1710m??31600.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:0707:35+1:103m??31652.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#24/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:20+1:055m??31765.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#25/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+38-??31864.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site