Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,fast .

9529/Σ Himkarna (Via DD,UBL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 30 2012 (23:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.045458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  20:19+120:21+22m??110.045428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+220:45+132m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30-121:45+315m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+722:05+82m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+922:17+92m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+1022:55+105m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+1123:15+122m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+1123:27+112m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+1023:48+112m??1139.041273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1144.011270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-500:27+28m??2148.080270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  00:46+300:48+42m??2173.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+601:07+62m??2193.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30-101:40+010m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+1202:15+132m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+1502:42+212m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1803:28+1015m??2310.084235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+1103:51+122m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+1004:09+102m??2356.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+1004:26+92m??2373.041220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+605:02+72m??2396.06219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:283.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30-1-??2399.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2399.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+715:05+1210m??2802.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2819:25+335m??21094.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+3301:40+435m??31493.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+5703:50+1:025m??31677.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+5709:35+3130m??31915.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+2911:20+4115m??31990.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+016:45+125m??32270.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#35|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5418:50+562m??32407.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#36!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3421:40+362m??32529.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2122:35+2010m??32549.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4100:57+442m??42693.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+1603:10+275m??42853.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+472m??42949.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#41/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+23-??43013.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site