Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,fast .

9529/Σ Himkarna (Via DD,UBL) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Sep 30 2012 (11:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 14 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (1 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.043458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#2/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+420:45+122m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#3/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#5/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30-121:45+315m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+722:05+82m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+822:17+82m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+922:55+85m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+1123:15+112m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+1123:27+112m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+1023:48+112m??1139.040274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1144.011271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#14/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-600:27+38m??2148.080269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+500:48+62m??2173.072272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  01:05+901:07+102m??2194.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+201:40+010m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+1602:15+172m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+1702:42+212m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1803:28+1115m??2311.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+1203:51+142m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+1304:09+132m??2356.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+1304:26+132m??2373.041220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+705:02+92m??2396.06219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#25/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+0-??2399.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2399.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2415:05+2510m??2802.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3419:25+395m??21094.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2201:40+235m??31493.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1503:50-5m??31677.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#31/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+2909:35+1230m??31915.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+1411:20+2615m??31990.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-1316:45+05m??32270.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+372m??32407.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#35|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+202m??32529.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+322:35+810m??32549.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#37!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2000:57+222m??42693.074598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??42853.062815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+202m??42949.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+5-??43013.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site