Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
return train for rameshwaram travellers, kerala people to these sides. good preferable cheap way.

953/Σ rameshwaram trivandrum ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jan 07 2012 (10:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 528 km  1 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN

1 xfers. 35 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-818:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+318:34+51m??117.0337mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+418:54+51m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+519:17+52m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+719:33+81m??169.07519mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1119:50+141m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+1320:05+131m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1620:20+215m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1120.05178mSRRajagambiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+2120:40+221m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+231m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+231m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-17-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/--/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+12??1161.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+2423:20+381m??1168.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+471m??1178.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+582m??1204.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:0400:22+1:071m??2231.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#23/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5500:55+561m??2253.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:031m??2275.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0101:30+1:011m??2289.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#26/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+265m??2318.06441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3503:13+351m??2347.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3403:26+351m??2361.05096mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/--/AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3103:49+331m??2379.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#30/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+304:45+3010m??2392.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+341m??2410.06351mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2419.03850mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#33/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3805:25+381m??2425.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2428.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#35/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+3705:48+381m??2433.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+4006:05+411m??2446.02625mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#37/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+345m??2463.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??2465.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3907:01+431m??2470.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2473.04510mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+4507:10+451m??2476.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2480.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+4607:25+481m??2484.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2488.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2492.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+5107:41+511m??2495.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??2497.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+5307:55+551m??2504.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2508.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2511.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+5408:16+551m??2515.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#52/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+5608:21+561m??2519.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2523.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#54/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  09:05+2509:30+3225m??2528.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site