Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
return train for rameshwaram travellers, kerala people to these sides. good preferable cheap way.

953/Σ rameshwaram trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jan 07 2012 (10:19PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 528 km  1 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+318:34+51m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+418:54+51m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+519:17+52m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+619:33+61m??169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+141m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+1320:05+141m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1620:20+215m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+2120:40+211m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+231m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+231m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-17-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+7??1161.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1723:20+331m??1168.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3823:30+451m??1178.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4823:57+592m??1204.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:0400:22+1:071m??2231.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5600:55+571m??2253.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0101:15+1:021m??2275.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+5901:30+1:001m??2289.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#26/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1902:45+245m??2318.06441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+311m??2347.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3103:26+311m??2361.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3003:49+311m??2379.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#30/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+404:45+2310m??2392.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+351m??2410.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2419.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#33/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??2425.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2428.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#35/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2705:48+271m??2433.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+281m??2446.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#37/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+255m??2463.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??2465.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3007:01+331m??2470.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2473.04510mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3607:10+361m??2476.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2480.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+411m??2484.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2488.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+007:36+01m??2492.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4507:41+451m??2495.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:47+211m??2498.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4707:55+471m??2504.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2508.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2511.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4508:16+451m??2515.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#52/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4608:21+461m??2519.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2523.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#54/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  09:05+1909:30+2125m??2528.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site