Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

9532/Σ Thiru-Nellai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 01 2012 (00:38)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+2??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+135m??1188.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+3013:55+3410m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1317:50+1:1310m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:055m??1787.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0120:54+1:001m??1872.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0421:07+1:031m??1885.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1821:15+1:192m??1894.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:3300:15+1:3310m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0403:40+1:0710m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:1510:50+1:1415m??21744.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0315:05+1:052m??22038.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+5118:30+5225m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+122m??22235.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m??22271.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??22301.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+125m??22338.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+182m??22393.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+3101:40+315m??32517.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+4603:00+462m??32611.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4903:35+482m??32652.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4504:05+465m??32673.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+482m??32717.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4605:15+471m??32743.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4705:35+481m??32765.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#28%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+6-??32830.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site