Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

9532/Σ Thiru-Nellai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 01 2012 (00:38)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 3569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+13710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1:3310:10+1:345m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2:2613:55+2:3110m01403.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m01873.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m422180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
125 intermediate stations-18:-30739.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+3932919.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m832944.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+112m632974.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+921:40+92m333010.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m133040.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+115m533077.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+232m333132.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2601:40+275m343256.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+392m343350.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4203:35+412m143391.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4104:05+425m143412.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4504:50+452m243456.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+4205:15+431m243482.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4305:35+441m143504.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#28/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+0-143569.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site