Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 12:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast .

9532/Σ Thiru-Nellai SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Oct 01 2012 (12:38AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 3569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2179 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 7
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN

1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1710.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m11188.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2510m01403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:50+4410m11695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3719:35+405m31787.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3720:54+371m01872.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:07+561m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+492m11893.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4610m221084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+2510m021293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1510:50+2115m721744.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m122037.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+625m422179.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
124 intermediate stations-18:-30740.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0932919.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+320:40+42m832944.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m632974.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m333010.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+162m133040.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+155m533077.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+242m333132.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1101:40+155m343256.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+272m343350.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+282m143391.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2904:05+305m143412.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+352m243456.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+3205:15+331m243483.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+3405:35+351m143504.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#28/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20-1-143569.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site