Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Kota, Baroda

9536/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (3:40AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+6??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+182m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+175m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-222:00+65m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+201:00+35m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+730m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2576.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??21034.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??21561.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??31907.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??31970.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+809:15+135m??32249.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#15|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+452m??32410.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??32486.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??32546.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#18|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??32736.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??32799.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??32932.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??33021.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??33107.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??33140.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+95m??43214.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+232m??43272.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+312m??43356.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??43421.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site