Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Kota, Baroda

9536/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:37110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:22+1:452m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4520:05+1:455m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2722:00+1:315m31212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3523:05+1:3810m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:3301:00+1:355m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:4201:54+1:422m12453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:5430m32576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
76 intermediate stations-4:-25442.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1531018.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m231476.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2122:36+2518m132003.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+403:15+85m742349.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m742412.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+185m142692.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4811:12+512m142852.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4810m142928.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m142988.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m243178.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m243241.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m143374.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m343463.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+622:45+115m643549.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+142m143582.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m153656.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+192m153714.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m153798.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-3-153863.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site