Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Kota, Baroda

9537/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Trivand ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 3418 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2843 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+7??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+1610m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55311.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-2-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2575.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+2810m??21033.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48528.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1222:36+1718m??21561.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+25m??31906.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+245m??31969.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+309:15+115m??32248.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#10%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:12+412m??32408.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+3912:42+4510m??32484.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4413:42+452m??32544.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+322m??32734.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m??32797.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m??32930.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+921:20+135m??33019.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+922:45+145m??33105.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m??33138.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+115m??43212.072 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#20/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+172m??43270.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+272m??43354.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#22/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+0-??43418.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site