Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Kota, Baroda

9538/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 48m  18 halts  Distance: 3474 km  1 xfers
#1. 14034/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 15:07
Platform# 2
 MT   S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail/14034 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  15:05-15:07-2m210.054662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#2/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m0122.040491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m1153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m2162.063334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  16:55-16:57-2m2174.057352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m1186.052365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m21100.042382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m21104.055387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m01109.052390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m21129.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m21144.016337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m11152.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m11192.039256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m11207.024252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m21223.034241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m21265.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m11281.033243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m31317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m22431.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  02:24-02:27-3m22473.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:51-02:53-2m12506.046252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m12540.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m02557.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m12585.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m12602.063220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m12619.020215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m22626.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:45--12629.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -10:55-52629.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#30/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  15:20-15:30-10m221087.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18-22:36-18m121614.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m731960.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m732023.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m132303.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m132463.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32-12:42-10m132539.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m132599.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m232789.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#39%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m232852.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m132985.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m333074.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m633160.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m133193.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m143267.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m143325.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m143409.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55--143474.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site