Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9539/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Kochivelli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 5024 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 20m Distance: 2849 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +5 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+28110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4623:07+472m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+465m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4500:29+462m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4600:48+462m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4101:50+425m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4602:05+472m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3810m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+462m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:32+4012m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4804:51+482m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+4805:14+492m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4105:50+4210m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5206:11+522m12397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+522m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+5806:56+592m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0107:12+1:012m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0107:30+1:022m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0207:49+1:032m02487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0608:04+1:062m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:0808:18+1:092m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:1008:35+1:102m12532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:53+1:142m12549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1809:30+1:202m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1610:15+1:1620m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 50m
267 intermediate stations03:051598.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+2013:55+535m242175.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3310m242633.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+704:17+726m153160.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-406:30+15m253290.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-511:00+2810m753506.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+245m753569.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30280.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1417:50+295m053849.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:2321:10+1:2610m254085.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00250.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+462m164335.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#38%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+1003:10+1510m164398.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+192m264445.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+1505:10+175m364531.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3706:20+385m364620.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1008:20+1110m364706.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1109:05+133m164739.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+1110:40+115m164811.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#45%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+5411:40+583m264871.06118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+1:1612:16+1:162m164906.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+4413:50+435m164967.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#48/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+17-065024.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site