Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9540/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+22??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3319:15+372m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+492m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5319:46+1:042m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3620:59+392m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+522m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+335m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3222:49+322m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3323:07+362m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+3723:22+412m??1169.052241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3800:15+425m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+502m??2227.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+802:05+1210m??2263.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2102:49+222m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:07+232m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+2803:26+292m??2349.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+1903:57+192m??2369.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1204:30+1110m??2377.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m??2377.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1913:40+1920m??2576.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+242m??2583.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4719:50+4710m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1604:17+1426m??31569.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-411:00+010m??31915.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+245m??31978.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5417:50+595m??32257.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3921:10+1:4810m??32493.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3400:40+1:352m??42744.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4202:25+1:4410m??42806.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:5503:05+1:552m??42853.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:5004:20+1:515m??42939.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:4205:45+1:445m??43028.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0908:05+1:1310m??43115.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:2808:40+1:283m??43148.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:2310:15+1:365m??43222.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:3611:30+1:373m??43279.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3512:32+1:382m??43322.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:4613:10+1:473m??43363.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+1:11-??43421.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site