Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9540/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 5031 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
S T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55-110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m1132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m2147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m2191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47-22:49-2m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m11154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m21169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m22306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m22324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25-03:26-1m22350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m12370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 13m
303 intermediate stations05:451609.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m241987.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20-13:40-20m342186.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m442193.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m242652.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-04:17-26m353179.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m553525.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m753588.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m053867.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m154103.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m164354.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m164416.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m164463.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m364549.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m164638.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m664725.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m164758.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m464832.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m164889.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m264933.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07-13:10-3m164973.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45--165031.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site