Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9541/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+432m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4721:21+512m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2922:27+302m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3123:10+315m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:52+272m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+292m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+245m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+302m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+362m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+382m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5004:01+502m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+5004:26+502m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+4605:00+4610m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+310:20+55m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2420m??2577.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2613:55+272m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4619:50+4810m??21043.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1504:17+1526m??31570.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-1111:00+010m??31916.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+235m??31979.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+505m??32258.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3710m??32494.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:3300:40+1:342m??42745.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#26%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0502:25+1:0810m??42807.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1103:05+1:112m??42854.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:20+1:095m??42940.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:0205:45+1:055m??43029.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2510m??43116.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+3708:40+393m??43149.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+485m??43223.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+5211:30+523m??43280.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4912:32+502m??43323.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+5313:10+543m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#36/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+15-??43422.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site