Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9541/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (3:41AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+40??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+542m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0121:21+1:062m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4522:27+462m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+465m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+412m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3601:30+382m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2810m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3503:24+352m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:42+372m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4304:01+432m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3505:00+3410m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+310:20+45m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2520m??2577.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??2584.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3919:50+435m??21043.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+604:17+726m??31570.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-711:00+010m??31916.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+225m??31979.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5017:50+525m??32258.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:10+1:0810m??32494.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:162m??42745.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#26%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:22+577m??42807.06924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#27%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0503:05+1:052m??42854.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m??42940.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+465m??43029.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2508:05+3910m??43116.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+4208:40+433m??43149.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4210:15+565m??43223.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:30+1:063m??43280.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:092m??43324.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:0513:10+1:043m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#36/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+33-??43422.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site