Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9541/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 3420 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+42??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5521:10+572m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0121:21+1:052m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4122:27+422m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+455m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+412m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3101:15+345m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3901:30+392m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+2510m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3203:24+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3303:42+332m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3604:01+372m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3404:26+342m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2605:00+2510m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+010:20+25m??2377.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2013:40+2020m??2576.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??2583.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4519:50+4510m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1504:17+1426m??31569.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??31915.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??31978.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5117:50+575m??32256.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4521:10+1:4610m??32492.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:4000:40+1:402m??42743.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#26%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1702:25+1:2010m??42805.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2503:05+1:252m??42852.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2104:20+1:215m??42938.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2105:45+1:245m??43027.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4108:05+4410m??43114.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+5808:40+583m??43147.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+5510:15+1:065m??43221.048 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:30+1:063m??43278.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:112m??43321.070 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:2013:10+1:213m??43362.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#36/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+47-??43420.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site