Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9541/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 3684 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
 M W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+47310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5821:10+1:012m1132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0521:21+1:092m1142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4822:27+492m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+5023:10+515m1199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4723:52+472m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4700:10+472m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+4101:15+455m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+4901:30+512m12228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4702:35+4710m12264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+5803:24+592m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0303:42+1:032m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1:1204:01+1:122m22350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1504:26+1:162m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1:1205:00+1:1110m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 13m
46 intermediate stations05:15262.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+210:20+45m23640.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+3613:40+3420m33839.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3713:55+392m43846.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+5119:50+575m231305.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1904:17+2026m341832.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-711:00+210m542178.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+275m742241.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+2617:50+335m042520.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1821:10+1:1710m142756.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:0300:40+1:032m153007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#26%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:22+447m153069.06924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#27%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+462m153116.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+395m353202.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+365m153291.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-108:05+1010m653378.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1608:40+163m153411.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1710:15+315m453485.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+4011:30+423m153542.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m253586.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+4013:10+413m153626.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#36/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+6-153684.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site