Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9542/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (3:41AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+29??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3922:05+402m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4222:22+432m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4622:38+462m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5023:07+522m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:50+505m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4700:29+472m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4500:48+452m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3401:50+365m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+392m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2103:15+2510m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2804:04+302m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2904:32+2212m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2704:51+282m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2705:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1805:50+1910m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+010:20+15m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2420m??2577.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+332m??2584.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3819:50+435m??21043.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+504:17+726m??31570.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-811:00+010m??31916.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+225m??31979.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#24|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4517:50+475m??32258.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0721:10+1:1010m??32494.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#26|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1500:40+1:162m??42745.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:22+577m??42807.06924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#28%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0403:05+1:042m??42854.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+495m??42940.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+455m??43029.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2508:05+3810m??43116.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+3908:40+403m??43149.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+535m??43223.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0211:30+1:043m??43280.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:102m??43324.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:0313:10+1:023m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#37/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+32-??43422.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site