Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9542/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+392m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+352m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+232m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+202m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+35m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2220m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+242m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5019:50+5010m??21043.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1604:17+1626m??31570.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??31979.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+375m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2222:35+1:2310m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1403:08+1:142m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:45+5610m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0605:20+1:072m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0107:00+1:0210m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:40+1:0610m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2710:35+3310m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3911:20+433m??43148.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+495m??43222.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+5114:20+522m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+562m??43323.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:10+1:0310m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#37/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+24-??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.