Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9542/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 3420 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3322:05+332m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3322:22+332m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3722:38+372m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4023:07+402m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3723:50+385m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:29+352m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+342m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2501:50+275m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1804:04+202m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1904:32+1412m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1704:51+182m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1605:14+162m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:50+810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m??2377.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1913:40+2020m??2576.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??2583.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4619:50+4610m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1704:17+1426m??31569.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??31915.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+265m??31978.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5617:50+1:025m??32256.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:5021:10+1:5110m??32492.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:4500:40+1:462m??42743.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2510m??42805.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3003:05+1:312m??42852.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2504:20+1:265m??42938.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2605:45+1:295m??43027.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4608:05+4910m??43114.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:0308:40+1:033m??43147.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:15+1:105m??43221.048 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0811:30+1:083m??43278.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0912:32+1:122m??43321.070 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:2013:10+1:223m??43362.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#37/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+47-??43420.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site