Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9542/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+13??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+232m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2622:38+262m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+292m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+235m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+282m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1810m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+212m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2204:32+1512m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+232m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2205:14+222m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+1710m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+210:20+45m??2377.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2513:40+2520m??2576.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+312m??2583.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5419:50+5510m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1704:17+1726m??31569.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-911:00+010m??31915.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+245m??31978.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3317:50+415m??32257.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:10+1:3510m??32493.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1400:40+1:152m??42744.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2510m??42806.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3503:05+1:352m??42853.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:3104:20+1:335m??42939.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2505:45+1:265m??43028.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1087.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+5608:05+1:0010m??43115.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:40+1:173m??43148.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1410:15+1:255m??43222.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:2611:30+1:263m??43279.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:2512:32+1:272m??43322.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:3313:10+1:343m??43363.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#37/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+55-??43421.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site