Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9543/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (3:41AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+41??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+522m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5721:21+1:012m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4522:27+472m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4623:10+475m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+412m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3101:15+325m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+362m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2702:35+3010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3503:24+362m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:42+352m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3904:01+402m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3505:00+3310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+372m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3605:46+362m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2806:40+2910m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0007:10+1:022m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0807:31+1:072m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1707:54+1:212m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1608:31+1:172m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1508:45+1:145m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1709:07+1:172m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1309:20+1:122m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:0110:05+1:012m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:02-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1516:45+1520m??2640.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+212m??2668.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+419:15+95m??2781.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1619:42+172m??2815.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2020:13+202m??2857.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2420:36+242m??2889.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+242m??2934.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+265m??2997.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+2910m??21105.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+332m??31178.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+3801:17+402m??31239.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-203:20+102m??31331.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1104:10+1310m??31372.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+805:24+92m??31453.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+122m??31486.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-207:18+42m??31559.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1108:26+1110m??31633.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2109:16+212m??31703.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+610:25+75m??31762.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+810:50+92m??31792.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+611:30+82m??31831.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1311:52+132m??31857.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1012:34+132m??31906.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#52/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+213:57+62m??31996.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+214:19+62m??32008.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#54/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45-2-??32014.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site