Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9543/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+432m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4721:21+512m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2922:27+302m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3123:10+315m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:52+272m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+292m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+245m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+302m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+362m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+382m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5004:01+502m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+5004:26+502m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+4605:00+4610m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+5305:37+542m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+5305:46+542m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+5306:40+5210m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2607:31+1:282m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:3307:54+1:362m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:3308:31+1:332m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3208:45+1:325m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:3409:07+1:352m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:3509:20+1:352m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+1:4909:37+1:482m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:2310:05+1:232m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:25-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+3116:45+3220m??2640.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+4217:15+422m??2668.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3219:15+315m??2781.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+452m??2815.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+4720:13+482m??2857.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+5320:36+532m??2890.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+5221:15+552m??2934.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:05+1:005m??2998.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:0423:40+1:0410m??21105.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0400:35+1:042m??31178.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:17+1:082m??31239.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+292m??31331.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+3404:10+3510m??31372.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+2805:24+292m??31453.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+322m??31486.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1607:18+192m??31559.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2708:26+2710m??31633.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+3209:16+312m??31703.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+2310:25+245m??31762.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+3010:50+302m??31792.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+262m??31831.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+3211:52+322m??31857.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2912:34+292m??31906.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#52/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1613:57+262m??31996.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1614:19+172m??32008.01414mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#54/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+12-??32014.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site