Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9544/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+28??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+412m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4421:21+492m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2522:27+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+2823:10+295m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+232m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??2154.057252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:15+215m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2601:30+272m??2227.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2110m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2603:24+262m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:42+282m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3704:01+372m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3604:26+362m??2369.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3005:00+3010m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+362m??2423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3505:46+352m??2427.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+3106:40+3110m??2458.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5707:10+592m??2492.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0607:31+1:072m??2516.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1007:54+1:122m??2538.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0908:31+1:102m??2567.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0808:45+1:085m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1109:07+1:112m??2591.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1009:20+1:102m??2601.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+109:37+02m??2613.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+5710:05+572m??2619.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+59-??2639.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??2639.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??2667.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??2780.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??2814.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??2856.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??2889.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??2933.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??2997.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??21104.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??31177.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??31238.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31330.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??31371.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??31452.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31485.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??31558.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??31632.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??31702.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??31761.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??31791.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??31830.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??31856.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??31905.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#52/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??31995.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??32007.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#54/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45--??32013.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site