Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9545/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:09AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+422m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:22+452m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+482m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+552m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+535m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+5000:29+502m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+375m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:04+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:32+2312m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2804:51+292m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2805:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1905:50+2010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3506:11+352m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:12+322m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+322m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+372m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+392m??2532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3908:53+402m??2549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+482m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4120m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2916:45+2920m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+372m??2605.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+225m??2718.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3219:42+322m??2752.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3520:13+352m??2794.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3920:36+392m??2827.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+372m??2871.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4022:05+385m??2935.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4123:40+4110m??21042.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+442m??31115.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+4801:17+492m??31176.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+803:20+172m??31268.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2304:10+2510m??31309.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1905:24+202m??31390.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+232m??31423.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+112m??31496.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1308:26+1410m??31570.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2109:16+212m??31640.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+125m??31699.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+152m??31729.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1311:30+142m??31768.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1911:52+192m??31794.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1512:34+162m??31843.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#52/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+513:57+152m??31933.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+614:19+92m??31945.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#54/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+0-??31951.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site