Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9545/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+12110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m2147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+282m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m1199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2400:29+242m12139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2300:48+232m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+185m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+212m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+303:15+910m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+904:04+102m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1004:32+512m22324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m22350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+805:14+82m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+210m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1506:11+152m12397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1306:36+132m22419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1406:56+142m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+142m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1307:49+132m02487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1608:04+162m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1708:18+172m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m12532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:53+192m12549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+222m32573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1710:15+1420m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 33m
299 intermediate stations06:101598.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2316:45+2220m542175.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+232m342203.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m342316.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3019:42+302m342350.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3220:13+322m242392.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3720:36+372m142425.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50+3720:52+362m042435.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2134.0
#36/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3521:15+392m242469.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4722:05+465m242533.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#38|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5023:40+5010m242640.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m152713.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#40/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:17+582m052774.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m052866.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2110m452907.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#43/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+182m052988.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m053021.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+407:18+82m153094.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1908:26+1910m253168.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+222m253238.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:25+165m253297.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#49/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2010:50+202m253327.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+192m353366.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#51/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+232m253392.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#52/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m253441.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#53/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+222m653531.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#54/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1214:19+132m853543.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+9-553549.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site