Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9548/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  90 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 90 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2420m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:012m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0917:43+1:092m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1419:15+1:1020m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express/19020 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:15+2321:50+1235m??1576.023210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#18/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  22:18+1622:20+182m??1587.026216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  22:44+322:46+122m??1597.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  22:58+623:00+152m??1605.035204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#21/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  23:36+823:38+92m??1626.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??2668.031189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:30+101:35+85m??2710.061182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+802:10+122m??2743.084175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1502:45+145m??2785.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+152m??2805.061223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+172m??2818.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  03:30+1903:32+192m??2828.040241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#29/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:23-404:25+92m??2863.064269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:41+1104:43+112m??2880.072249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  04:57+1404:59+142m??2896.086237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1905:25+195m??2926.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  05:53+2205:55+232m??2963.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  06:05+2506:07+262m??2974.078225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+292m??21001.067233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  06:48+3006:50+312m??21021.059244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+3307:00+342m??21029.09250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+2610m??21034.035256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  08:01+2508:03+272m??21043.068276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#40/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  08:37+2308:39+242m??21082.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  08:53+2608:55+262m??21096.047336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+282m??21106.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  09:23+2909:25+292m??21118.055362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+292m??21135.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  10:03+3210:05+332m??21157.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:25+2210:30+245m??21168.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:42+2710:44+272m??21182.066455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:58+2711:00+282m??21197.035425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#49/==/THURThuria  11:24+1811:26+192m??21211.023432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:48+811:50+132m??21220.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1012:05+112m??21232.028471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#52/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  12:28-412:30+32m??21242.029492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#53/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-813:15+410m??21260.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#54/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:26+813:28+102m??21273.048498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  13:41+713:43+62m??21284.064485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  13:50+913:52+132m??21291.026488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1414:25+1710m??21301.073496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#58/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  14:47+2314:49+222m??21328.065409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  15:00+2315:02+222m??21340.052373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  15:09+2415:11+232m??21346.042395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  15:17+2415:19+232m??21350.052411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#62/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  15:30+2215:32+212m??21359.075370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#63/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+222m??21373.038319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+182m??21381.073321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#65/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  16:12+2016:14+192m??21396.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#66/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  16:20+2216:22+212m??21404.049290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#67/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  16:35+2016:40+205m??21415.079314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#68/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  17:05+2217:07+212m??21447.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:14+2117:16+202m??21455.072209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+192m??21467.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#71/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+418:20+75m??21488.064122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#72/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  18:30+1118:32+102m??21498.085107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  18:41+1118:43+112m??21511.06887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1118:56+112m??21524.07589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+1219:07+112m??21535.04868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#76/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:50+1810m??21561.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#77/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:21+202m??21591.09130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#78/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+2620:50+262m??21632.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#79/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+2621:01+262m??21641.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#80/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2921:17+292m??21660.02628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#81/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:30-322:38+38m??21691.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#82/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+92m??21721.07914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#83/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:21+1623:23+162m??21742.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#84/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  23:53+1023:55+212m??21760.03812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#85/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:36+1200:38+162m??31786.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#86/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+322m??31868.03319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#87/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  02:58+1503:00+172m??31899.0529mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#88/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:30+1203:32+152m??31925.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#89/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:20+4-??31943.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site