Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9548/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  90 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 90 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+272m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:45+235m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:43+165m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+2120m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+4014:27+402m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+355m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5716:41+572m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5617:11+572m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0617:43+1:062m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2118:27+1:222m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1719:15+1:1520m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express/19020 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:15+2521:50+1535m??1577.023210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#18/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+212m??1588.026216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  22:44+1022:46+222m??1598.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+212m??1606.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#21/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+172m??1627.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+472m??2669.031189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:30+2301:35+315m??2711.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+392m??2744.084175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+4602:45+455m??2786.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+482m??2806.061223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+512m??2819.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  03:30+5503:32+552m??2829.040241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#29/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:23+3704:25+472m??2864.064270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:41+4904:43+502m??2881.072249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  04:57+4904:59+502m??2897.086237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5705:25+565m??2927.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  05:53+1:0205:55+1:022m??2964.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:07+1:042m??2975.078225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:30+1:052m??21002.067233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0506:50+1:062m??21022.059244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:102m??21030.09250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5007:45+1:0210m??21035.035256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  08:01+1:0208:03+1:042m??21044.068276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#40/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  08:37+1:0408:39+1:042m??21083.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m??21097.047336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0309:10+1:052m??21107.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0409:25+1:042m??21119.055362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0009:45+1:032m??21136.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  10:03+1:1010:05+1:102m??21158.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:25+1:0110:30+1:035m??21169.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:42+1:0610:44+1:072m??21183.066455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:58+1:0211:00+1:042m??21198.035425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#49/==/THURThuria  11:24+5411:26+562m??21212.023432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+462m??21221.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+4312:05+442m??21233.028471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#52/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  12:28+2812:30+332m??21243.029492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#53/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2513:15+3610m??21261.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#54/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:26+4113:28+422m??21274.048498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  13:41+3913:43+392m??21285.064485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  13:50+4313:52+432m??21292.026488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3714:25+4010m??21302.073495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#58/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  14:47+4714:49+462m??21329.065409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  15:00+4615:02+452m??21341.052373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  15:09+4615:11+462m??21347.042395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  15:17+4615:19+452m??21351.052411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#62/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  15:30+4415:32+442m??21360.075370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#63/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  15:43+4615:45+452m??21374.038319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  15:58+4016:00+412m??21382.073321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#65/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+412m??21397.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#66/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  16:20+4316:22+432m??21405.049290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#67/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  16:35+4316:40+435m??21416.079314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#68/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  17:05+4317:07+422m??21448.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:14+4217:16+412m??21456.072209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:26+4117:28+402m??21468.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#71/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2718:20+285m??21489.064122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#72/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  18:30+3318:32+322m??21499.085107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  18:41+3318:43+332m??21512.06887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:56+332m??21525.07589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+3219:07+332m??21536.04868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#76/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3719:50+3910m??21562.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#77/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:19+4220:21+412m??21592.09130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#78/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+4320:50+432m??21633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#79/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+4121:01+412m??21642.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#80/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4821:17+472m??21661.02628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#81/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:30+1622:38+218m??21692.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#82/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+262m??21722.07914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#83/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:21+2923:23+302m??21743.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#84/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+312m??21761.03812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#85/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:36+1900:38+212m??31787.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#86/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+292m??31869.03319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#87/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  02:58+1003:00+122m??31900.0529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#88/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:30+703:32+92m??31926.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#89/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:20+1-??31944.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site