Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9548/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  90 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 90 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+212m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+162m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+105m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1713:50+1520m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+302m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+292m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2715:40+285m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5016:15+502m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5416:41+542m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5517:11+552m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0317:43+1:042m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:192m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1319:15+1:1020m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express/19020 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:15+2221:50+1235m??1577.023210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#18/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  22:18+1622:20+182m??1588.026216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  22:44+622:46+132m??1598.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  22:58+923:00+162m??1606.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#21/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  23:36+923:38+102m??1627.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+372m??2669.031189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+195m??2711.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1902:10+242m??2744.084175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+3002:45+295m??2786.066199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+312m??2806.061223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+342m??2819.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  03:30+3603:32+372m??2829.040241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#29/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:23+1604:25+272m??2864.064270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:41+2904:43+292m??2881.072249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  04:57+3004:59+312m??2897.086237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3805:25+365m??2927.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  05:53+3905:55+402m??2964.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  06:05+4106:07+422m??2975.078225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21002.067233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  06:48+4606:50+472m??21022.059244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+5007:00+512m??21030.09250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3207:45+4410m??21035.035256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  08:01+4408:03+452m??21044.068276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#40/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  08:37+4308:39+442m??21083.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  08:53+4408:55+452m??21097.047336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+462m??21107.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+472m??21119.055362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:43+4009:45+432m??21136.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  10:03+5110:05+522m??21158.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:25+4110:30+435m??21169.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:42+4710:44+482m??21183.066455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:58+4211:00+442m??21198.035425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#49/==/THURThuria  11:24+3211:26+322m??21212.023432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+252m??21221.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+2312:05+242m??21233.028471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#52/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  12:28+812:30+132m??21243.029492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#53/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+513:15+1710m??21261.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#54/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:26+2113:28+232m??21274.048498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  13:41+2013:43+202m??21285.064485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#56/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  13:50+2413:52+252m??21292.026488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2214:25+2510m??21302.073495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#58/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  14:47+3214:49+312m??21329.065409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  15:00+3215:02+312m??21341.052373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  15:09+3215:11+322m??21347.042395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  15:17+3215:19+322m??21351.052411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#62/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  15:30+3115:32+302m??21360.075370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#63/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  15:43+3215:45+312m??21374.038319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  15:58+2616:00+272m??21382.073321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#65/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  16:12+2816:14+272m??21397.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#66/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+302m??21405.049290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#67/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  16:35+2916:40+305m??21416.079314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#68/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  17:05+2717:07+262m??21448.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:14+2617:16+252m??21456.072209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:26+2417:28+232m??21468.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#71/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1218:20+155m??21489.064122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#72/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+182m??21499.085107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  18:41+2018:43+202m??21512.06887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1918:56+192m??21525.07589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+1919:07+192m??21536.04868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#76/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2419:50+2610m??21562.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#77/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:19+3020:21+292m??21592.09130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#78/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??21633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#79/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+3121:01+312m??21642.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#80/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+3421:17+332m??21661.02628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#81/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:30+622:38+118m??21692.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#82/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+162m??21722.07914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#83/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:21+2023:23+212m??21743.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#84/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+232m??21761.03812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#85/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:36+1300:38+162m??31787.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#86/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+272m??31869.03319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#87/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  02:58+903:00+122m??31900.0529mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#88/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:30+603:32+82m??31926.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#89/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:20-1-??31944.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site