Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Agra, Bhopal

9549/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  47 halts  Distance: 3337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+20??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2620:05+275m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+195m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2310m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+185m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+4401:54+442m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+3504:25+3430m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2575.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2596.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1911:11+203m??2709.060182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+185m??2763.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3413:22+342m??2842.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4014:00+405m??2881.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:0215:40+1:0410m??2978.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:4517:40+1:455m??21132.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:0219:45+2:0210m??21270.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0021:40+2:035m??21362.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:5200:15+1:515m??31545.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:5101:10+1:522m??31614.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:5802:05+2:0010m??31669.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:1204:25+2:173m??31853.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:1505:20+2:172m??31926.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:4406:45+2:032m??31977.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:1708:35+2:153m??32058.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:3709:30+2:395m??32093.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+3:0413:02+3:142m??32297.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5315:05+2:595m??32372.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:2917:22+2:322m??32483.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:4618:38+2:562m??32562.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4310m??32608.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:3720:52+2:392m??32668.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:5121:42+2:522m??32723.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:2422:26+3:242m??32778.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:2923:10+3:292m??32827.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:5523:40+2:562m??32859.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:1300:50+3:1710m??42921.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:1701:30+3:172m??42968.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:1601:55+3:162m??42991.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:1602:05+3:152m??43001.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:1502:25+3:172m??43021.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:1902:35+3:182m??43032.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:2303:05+3:235m??43054.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:1603:30+3:162m??43075.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:2303:50+3:232m??43097.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:3404:05+3:352m??43119.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:1604:45+3:185m??43143.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:2005:05+3:202m??43153.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:2805:20+3:282m??43169.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:2805:40+3:292m??43185.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:2606:00+3:272m??43200.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:3406:20+3:332m??43218.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3:0507:15+3:1810m??43230.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:3407:50+3:333m??43263.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:3808:50+3:382m??43317.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:59-??43337.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site