Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Agra, Bhopal

9549/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:37??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:22+1:452m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4520:05+1:455m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2722:00+1:315m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3523:05+1:3810m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:3301:00+1:355m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:4201:54+1:422m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:5430m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+1009:36+92m??2597.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3711:11+393m??2710.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+5812:10+1:005m??2764.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??2843.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:00+1:465m??2882.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:3115:40+2:3510m??2979.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:1817:40+3:175m??21133.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:1519:45+3:1310m??21271.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:2021:40+3:245m??21363.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:2200:15+3:225m??31546.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:2301:10+3:232m??31615.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:2902:05+3:3010m??31670.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:4804:25+3:533m??31854.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+3:5205:20+3:542m??31927.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:2506:45+3:452m??31978.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:5408:35+3:523m??32059.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:30+4:195m??32094.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:5413:02+5:012m??32297.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#28|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2915:05+4:335m??32373.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#29|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:2217:22+4:242m??32484.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3918:38+3:342m??32563.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??32609.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??32669.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#33|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??32724.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??32779.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??32828.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??32860.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??42922.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??42969.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??42992.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??43002.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??43022.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??43033.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??43055.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??43076.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??43098.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??43120.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??43144.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??43154.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??43170.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??43186.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??43201.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??43219.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??43231.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??43264.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??43318.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??43338.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site