Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Agra, Bhopal

9549/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  47 halts  Distance: 3336 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+19??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2519:22+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+255m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+165m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+2110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+155m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+3201:54+322m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2004:25+2230m??2575.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2575.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2596.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1011:11+113m??2709.060181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+612:10+75m??2763.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1613:22+182m??2842.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2314:00+235m??2881.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3815:40+3910m??2978.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:0817:40+1:085m??21132.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:45+1:2110m??21270.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1021:40+1:125m??21362.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0100:15+1:005m??31545.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0201:10+1:032m??31614.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0602:05+1:0810m??31669.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1604:25+1:213m??31853.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2105:20+1:222m??31926.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5006:45+1:072m??31977.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1608:35+1:143m??32059.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3509:30+1:375m??32093.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:4813:02+1:572m??32296.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4915:05+1:555m??32371.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:4417:22+1:442m??32482.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4918:38+2:012m??32561.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:0319:40+2:0510m??32607.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:5520:52+1:562m??32667.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5421:42+1:542m??32722.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:5622:26+1:562m??32777.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5123:10+1:522m??32826.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:4423:40+1:442m??32858.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:0600:50+2:1110m??42921.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:1201:30+2:122m??42968.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:1301:55+2:132m??42991.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:1402:05+2:132m??43000.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1402:25+2:152m??43020.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2002:35+2:202m??43032.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:1703:05+2:185m??43054.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:1103:30+2:112m??43075.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:1203:50+2:122m??43097.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:2104:05+2:212m??43119.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:0804:45+2:115m??43143.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:1205:05+2:122m??43153.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:1705:20+2:172m??43168.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:1605:40+2:172m??43184.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:1406:00+2:162m??43199.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:1906:20+2:192m??43218.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:5207:15+2:1010m??43229.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:2207:50+2:213m??43262.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2608:50+2:262m??43317.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:45-??43336.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site