Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Agra, Bhopal

9549/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:10AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+33??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+3419:22+352m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+3820:05+385m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2222:00+305m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2810m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2601:00+275m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+3901:54+392m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2904:25+3030m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??2597.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1811:11+203m??2710.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+2212:10+215m??2764.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3213:22+332m??2843.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4014:00+395m??2882.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5215:40+5310m??2979.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1617:40+1:165m??21133.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:45+1:2310m??21271.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1121:40+1:155m??21363.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:045m??31546.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0101:10+1:012m??31615.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:1110m??31670.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1804:25+1:233m??31854.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:2705:20+1:282m??31927.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+5406:45+1:132m??31978.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??32059.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m??32094.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m??32297.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#28|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m??32373.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#29|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m??32484.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#30|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m??32563.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m??32609.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:4820:52+1:482m??32669.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#33|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:4721:42+1:472m??32724.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:4422:26+1:442m??32779.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5823:10+1:592m??32828.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5723:40+1:572m??32860.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:3910m??42922.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4401:30+1:442m??42969.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:4101:55+1:412m??42992.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4002:05+1:392m??43002.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4402:25+1:452m??43022.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:35+1:322m??43033.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4603:05+1:475m??43055.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:422m??43076.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:4303:50+1:432m??43098.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m??43120.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m??43144.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??43154.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3405:20+1:342m??43170.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3405:40+1:342m??43186.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3706:00+1:382m??43201.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??43219.01523mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2107:15+1:3810m??43231.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5307:50+1:533m??43264.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4308:50+1:432m??43318.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:18-??43338.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site