Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Agra, Bhopal

9549/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  47 halts  Distance: 3780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+25110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+3219:22+342m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+3520:05+355m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+255m31212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2623:05+2710m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+305m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+5601:54+562m12453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+5604:25+5530m32576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
77 intermediate stations-4:-25442.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1531018.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+709:36+72m331039.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3111:11+323m131152.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4212:10+445m131206.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1613:22+1:162m131285.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2814:00+1:285m131324.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m231421.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:0117:40+3:005m231575.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:45+3:0210m131713.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m231805.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m341988.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m142057.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m542112.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m342296.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m342369.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m042420.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m642501.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m742536.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m142740.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m142815.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m142926.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m143005.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m243051.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m143111.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m043166.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m143221.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m143270.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m143302.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m153364.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m053411.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m053434.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m053444.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m053464.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m253475.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m353497.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m053518.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m153540.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m253562.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m153586.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m053596.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m153612.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m053628.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m053643.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m253661.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m353673.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m153706.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:0608:50+5:062m153760.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:26-353780.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site