Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...(On Mon and Fri, 12803 can be used...Same Time)

955/Σ Visakhapatnam-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:26)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1922 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+1:14??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1:2707:30+1:275m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2808:20+1:255m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1:2308:43+1:232m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+1:0808:49+1:082m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2009:40+1:1810m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1:2009:53+1:202m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1:2810:05+1:272m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1:2010:52+1:212m??1241.071360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2111:15+1:212m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1:2111:38+1:222m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1:2211:50+1:222m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1:2612:07+1:272m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:2212:40+1:2510m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+1:3813:20+1:3910m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+1:4413:40+1:462m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+2:0114:07+2:042m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+2:0814:37+2:082m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+2:1814:57+2:202m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+1:4017:00+1:4420m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:4518:00+1:465m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+1:5918:26+2:005m??1603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+2:0818:50+2:102m??1634.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2:0920:05+2:085m??1707.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:1220:40+2:132m??1757.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0121:00+2:022m??1775.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+1:5522:50+1:5825m??1838.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0800:47+2:082m??2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+2:1701:10+2:173m??21029.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:50+1:515m??21135.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4806:00+1:495m??21227.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:4808:10+1:485m??21365.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LAR•Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)•  09:03+1:5909:04+2:001m??21428.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+2:2510:28+2:2810m??21519.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+3:1311:42+3:135m??21616.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3:4913:44+3:535m??21734.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3:4213:54+3:422m??21738.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4:0014:35+4:023m??21788.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+4:2016:15+4:202m??21901.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:45+4:24-??21922.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+4019:00+4515m??21922.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m??21945.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4021:19+439m??21992.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+4521:26+472m??21997.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#46/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+5122:12+512m??22048.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#47/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+5623:25+5710m??22106.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#48/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22136.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1:0900:55+1:1210m??32187.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:4202:50+1:5710m??32301.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:0503:20+2:052m??32337.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2:0803:38+2:072m??32353.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#53/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2:0203:57+2:035m??32358.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#54/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:0604:31+2:062m??32394.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#55/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:41-??32436.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site