Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...(On Mon and Fri, 12803 can be used...Same Time)

955/Σ Visakhapatnam-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:26)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2431 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1917 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S TW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+2410.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m218.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1307:30+135m5161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1408:20+125m11115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1108:43+102m01139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m11141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+909:40+710m01186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m01196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+202m01205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1210:52+132m01241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+152m01266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1511:38+152m01291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m01298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1812:07+192m11314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1710m01327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+2613:20+2810m01360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3313:40+342m01383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+5014:07+512m01425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4614:37+472m01446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5914:57+592m11476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+3017:00+3220m21530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:00+255m11567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+4418:26+445m01597.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+5418:50+562m01629.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5120:05+505m01702.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+532m31751.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+512m11769.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3422:50+3425m41832.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m02977.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0001:10+1:003m221023.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1703:50+295m021130.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2706:00+295m221222.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+2008:10+235m321360.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m321423.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3110:28+3310m421513.085 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+1:0411:42+1:035m221611.061 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+5913:44+1:005m321729.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+1:0313:54+1:032m121733.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+1:0714:35+1:083m221783.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+5816:15+582m221896.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:45+53-421917.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 19m
225 intermediate stations18:450.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1019:00+1415m031917.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1719:53+182m131940.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:19+189m331987.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+242m131992.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#46/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+222m232043.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#47/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2323:25+2410m532101.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#48/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m332131.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2700:55+2510m242182.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4910m342296.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5303:20+532m242332.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+5203:38+522m142348.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#53/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+5003:57+515m142353.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#54/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4704:31+462m142389.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#55/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+23-242431.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site