Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Agra, Bhopal

9551/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 3338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+1910m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+30-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+2??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+1009:36+102m??2597.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3911:11+413m??2710.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0012:10+1:025m??2764.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#8/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:3513:22+1:362m??2843.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:5014:00+1:505m??2882.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:3915:40+2:4310m??2979.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:3017:40+3:295m??21133.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:3019:45+3:2910m??21271.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:3621:40+3:405m??21363.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:4000:15+3:405m??31546.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:4101:10+3:412m??31615.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:4402:05+3:4510m??31670.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+4:0404:25+4:093m??31854.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+4:0705:20+4:102m??31927.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:4306:45+4:022m??31978.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+4:1108:35+4:083m??32059.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:3409:30+4:375m??32094.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:02+5:202m??32297.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#23|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:4515:05+4:505m??32373.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:3717:22+4:402m??32484.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#25|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0018:38+3:562m??32563.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#26|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:3719:40+4:3910m??32609.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+5:0420:52+5:052m??32669.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:5921:42+5:002m??32724.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#29|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:5422:26+4:542m??32779.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+5:1623:10+5:172m??32828.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0323:40+5:062m??32860.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+5:0400:50+5:0310m??42922.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+5:0901:30+5:092m??42969.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+5:1001:55+5:102m??42992.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+5:0802:05+5:072m??43002.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:1202:25+5:132m??43022.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+5:1102:35+5:102m??43033.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0603:05+5:065m??43055.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+5:1703:30+5:112m??43076.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+5:2103:50+5:212m??43098.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#41/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+5:1304:05+5:142m??43120.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#42/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+5:1604:45+5:185m??43144.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#43/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+5:0905:05+5:082m??43154.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+5:2005:20+5:202m??43170.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2005:40+5:212m??43186.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5:1406:00+5:152m??43201.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+5:1606:20+5:162m??43219.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:5907:15+5:2310m??43231.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:1507:50+5:123m??43264.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:2408:50+5:242m??43318.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#51/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:44-??43338.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site