Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Agra, Bhopal

9551/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  47 halts  Distance: 3337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55263.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+1810m??1263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+10-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2575.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??2596.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1811:11+183m??2709.060182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+165m??2763.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#8/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3013:22+302m??2842.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m??2881.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5815:40+5910m??2978.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:3717:40+1:375m??21132.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:5119:45+1:5110m??21270.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:40+1:495m??21362.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:15+1:385m??31545.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:3801:10+1:392m??31614.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4502:05+1:4710m??31669.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:25+2:023m??31853.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:0405:20+2:062m??31926.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:3106:45+1:502m??31977.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??32058.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??32093.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??32297.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??32372.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??32483.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#25%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??32562.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??32608.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??32668.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??32723.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#29%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??32778.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??32827.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??32859.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??42921.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??42968.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??42991.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0402:05+3:032m??43001.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??43021.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??43032.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??43054.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??43075.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??43097.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#41/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??43119.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#42/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??43143.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#43/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??43153.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??43169.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??43185.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??43200.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??43218.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??43230.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??43263.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??43317.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#51/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??43337.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site