Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Agra, Bhopal

9552/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 53m  46 halts  Distance: 3391 km  1 xfers
#1. 14034/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 15:07
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail/14034 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  15:05+2815:07+292m210.054662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#2/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m0122.040491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  16:20+3016:30+3210m1153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  16:41+3616:43+362m2162.063334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  16:55+3916:57+392m2174.057352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  17:09+4217:11+422m1186.052365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:28+4317:30+442m21100.042382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m21104.055387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:43+4517:45+462m01109.052390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+492m21129.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  18:28+4918:30+502m21144.016337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:308.0
#12/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  19:00+4319:05+445m11152.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+382m11192.039256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+412m11207.024252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  20:53+1820:55+362m21223.034241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1222:15+165m21265.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+242m11281.033243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+1823:45+2010m31317.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2101:50+2110m22431.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+4102:27+513m22473.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:51+5902:53+1:012m12506.046252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+4703:40+472m12540.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  03:53+5003:55+512m02557.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:23+5204:25+522m12585.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:40+5404:42+542m12602.063220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+582m12619.020215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+592m22626.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:45+48-12629.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -09:15+152629.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/FDB»Faridabad (4 PFs)»  09:34+609:36+62m32650.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3011:11+313m12763.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+3912:10+415m12817.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1113:22+1:112m12896.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2214:00+1:225m12935.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:5815:40+2:0110m221032.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+2:5417:40+2:535m221186.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:5219:45+2:5110m121324.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1121:40+3:145m221416.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0100:15+3:015m331599.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0301:10+3:042m131668.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:0902:05+3:1110m531723.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2104:25+3:263m331907.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:3005:20+3:312m331980.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+2:5506:45+3:152m032031.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:2608:35+3:233m632112.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#46/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:4709:30+3:495m732147.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#47%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:1713:02+4:272m132351.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#48%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1015:05+4:135m132426.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#49%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:2817:22+3:312m132537.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#50%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:2318:38+3:302m132616.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#51%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:4819:40+3:4910m232662.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#52%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:4320:52+3:462m132722.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#53%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:0421:42+4:062m032777.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#54%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:3522:26+4:352m132832.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#55%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3523:10+4:342m132881.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#56%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:1823:40+4:222m132913.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#57%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1900:50+4:2410m142975.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#58%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:3201:30+4:322m043022.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#59%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:2301:55+4:232m043045.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:2102:05+4:202m043055.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2502:25+4:262m043075.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#62/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:2802:35+4:282m243086.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#63/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:2603:05+4:265m343108.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#64/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2703:30+4:222m043129.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#65/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2803:50+4:282m143151.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#66/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:3104:05+4:332m243173.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#67/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2504:45+4:275m143197.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#68/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:2205:05+4:222m043207.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#69/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:3005:20+4:302m143223.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#70/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3005:40+4:312m043239.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#71/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:3006:00+4:312m043254.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:3606:20+4:362m243272.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#73/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:1807:15+4:3910m343284.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#74/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5307:50+4:483m143317.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#75/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5408:50+4:542m143371.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#76/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:13-343391.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site