Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9553/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  94 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 94 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+45??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5721:10+1:002m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0421:21+1:072m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4722:27+472m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4923:10+495m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4523:52+452m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+445m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+4901:30+502m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4502:35+4710m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+5603:24+582m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0103:42+1:012m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1:1004:01+1:102m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1304:26+1:142m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1:0905:00+1:0810m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+1:1705:37+1:182m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1:1705:46+1:182m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1:1406:40+1:1410m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:4107:10+1:432m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:31+1:532m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:5807:54+2:002m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:5708:31+1:582m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:5508:45+1:555m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:5909:07+1:592m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5809:20+1:582m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+3:2309:37+3:222m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:5010:05+1:492m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:51-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1:5913:30+1:5735m??2640.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+2:0513:47+2:092m??2647.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+2:1713:54+2:162m??2651.052216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+2:1714:04+2:192m??2658.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+2:2114:18+2:212m??2668.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+2:2114:31+2:212m??2676.027204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+2:0115:20+2:032m??2697.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+2:1715:52+2:192m??2740.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2:2016:05+2:242m??2750.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:5417:05+2:015m??2781.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:5817:35+1:595m??2815.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#40/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2:0018:15+1:595m??2857.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+1:5518:30+1:582m??2876.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+1:5718:50+1:585m??2890.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+1:5819:02+1:582m??2900.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+1:5119:45+1:555m??2934.061270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#45/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+1:5320:20+1:552m??2967.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:4721:10+1:515m??2998.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+1:5721:40+1:582m??21034.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5821:52+2:002m??21045.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:4623:20+1:535m??21105.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#50/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:4700:25+1:502m??31178.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:4900:40+1:512m??31189.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#52/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+1:3501:15+1:392m??31206.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#53/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+1:4201:47+1:415m??31239.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#54/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3902:05+1:412m??31253.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#55/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+1:3202:30+1:332m??31268.021425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#56/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+1:2503:38+1:142m??31291.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#57/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14+4804:15+561m??31314.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#58/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:40+1:065m??31331.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1:1204:53+1:132m??31345.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#60/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+1:0505:45+1:1010m??31372.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#61/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  06:21+1:1606:23+1:152m??31417.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#62/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1606:48+1:152m??31445.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1:1506:58+1:152m??31453.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#64/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:212m??31486.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#65/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+1:2307:57+1:232m??31519.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+1:1908:06+1:182m??31527.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2008:17+1:192m??31539.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#68/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+1:0409:10+1:075m??31559.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#69/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1009:29+1:111m??31582.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#70/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:1109:48+1:121m??31606.05168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#71/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1:1310:29+1:1310m??31633.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#72/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+1:2110:51+1:211m??31663.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#73/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+1:2611:04+1:261m??31678.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+1:2711:16+1:271m??31691.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#75/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1:2211:29+1:231m??31703.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#76/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+1:2811:40+1:301m??31713.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3411:51+1:351m??31723.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2812:01+1:281m??31731.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+1:3112:11+1:341m??31739.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#80/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+5813:35+1:005m??31762.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#81/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+1:1113:55+1:122m??31784.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1614:08+1:155m??31792.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#83/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+1:1314:27+1:123m??31808.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#84/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+1:1814:38+1:129m??31813.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#85/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0315:10+1:102m??31831.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#86/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0415:26+1:032m??31842.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#87/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0615:35+1:062m??31848.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#88/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+1:1615:48+1:1212m??31857.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#89/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0616:10+1:062m??31869.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#90/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0616:22+1:072m??31880.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#91/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0716:30+1:082m??31886.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#92/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+5816:58+1:002m??31906.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#93/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+5917:10+1:001m??31918.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#94/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m??31928.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#95/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0117:33+593m??31939.05719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#96/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+5618:08+572m??31970.0569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#97/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+4618:40+464m??31996.05118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#98/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+2019:12+224m??32020.0157mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#99/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  19:35+50-??32026.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site