Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9553/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  96 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 96 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+32??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+492m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:21+562m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+342m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3823:10+385m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3323:52+332m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+332m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+275m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:30+322m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+1910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2803:24+292m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2903:42+292m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3404:01+342m??2350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3004:26+302m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+2205:00+2210m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2605:37+262m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+2305:46+242m??2429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1706:40+1710m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+4407:10+462m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+5007:31+512m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+5407:54+582m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:31+582m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5508:45+555m??2573.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+5609:07+572m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+5609:20+562m??2602.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+2:1309:37+2:122m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+432m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+44-??2640.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:55+1113:30+835m??2640.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1013:47+112m??2647.043210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+1413:54+142m??2651.053217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1414:04+142m??2658.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+1614:18+162m??2668.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+1614:31+172m??2676.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18-115:20+52m??2697.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+1915:52+222m??2740.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2216:05+242m??2750.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+217:05+125m??2781.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1817:35+185m??2815.072173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#40/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+185m??2857.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+242m??2876.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+2118:50+285m??2890.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+2819:02+282m??2900.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+2419:45+325m??2934.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+3920:02+392m??2951.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+392m??2968.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+405m??2998.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+502m??21034.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+4921:52+502m??21045.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+5623:20+1:035m??21105.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#51/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0400:25+1:062m??31178.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0400:40+1:062m??31189.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+4701:15+502m??31206.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#54/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+5001:47+515m??31239.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#55/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+4802:05+512m??31253.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#56/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+442m??31268.021425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+603:38+92m??31291.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#58/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-704:15+31m??31314.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+604:40+115m??31331.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+132m??31345.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#61/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+905:45+1310m??31372.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  06:21+1806:23+172m??31417.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:46+1806:48+172m??31445.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1706:58+172m??31453.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#65/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+232m??31486.066313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#66/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+1907:57+192m??31519.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+2008:06+192m??31527.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+192m??31539.026166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#69/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05-109:10+45m??31559.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#70/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  09:28+809:29+91m??31582.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1209:48+131m??31606.05167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1210:29+1210m??31633.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2610:51+271m??31663.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#74/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+281m??31678.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+3011:16+301m??31691.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3211:29+351m??31703.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+3411:40+351m??31713.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+3511:51+381m??31723.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??31731.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#80/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3712:11+401m??31739.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#81/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+413:35+115m??31762.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#82/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??31784.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#83/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+2214:08+235m??31792.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#84/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+2114:27+213m??31808.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#85/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2614:38+229m??31813.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#86/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+182m??31831.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#87/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1815:26+172m??31842.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#88/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+172m??31848.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#89/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2715:48+2412m??31857.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#90/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??31869.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#91/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1616:22+162m??31880.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#92/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+172m??31886.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#93/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+916:58+112m??31906.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#94/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+1017:10+111m??31918.07112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#95/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+112m??31928.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#96/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+103m??31939.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#97/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+718:08+82m??31970.0559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#98/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:36+318:40+44m??31996.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+419:12+54m??32020.0167mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#100/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:35+5-??32026.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.