Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9553/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  96 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 96 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+41??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5421:10+552m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0021:21+1:032m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4022:27+402m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4323:10+435m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3923:52+392m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3900:10+392m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2901:15+325m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+382m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2302:35+2410m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3003:24+312m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3003:42+302m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3404:01+342m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3104:26+312m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2305:00+2210m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2505:37+252m??2423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:46+212m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1606:40+1610m??2458.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+4407:10+452m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+4907:31+502m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+4807:54+512m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+522m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5008:45+505m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+5009:07+502m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+492m??2602.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+3510:05+362m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+32-??2640.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1313:30+835m??2640.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1013:47+112m??2647.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+1513:54+152m??2651.052217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1514:04+162m??2658.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+1614:18+172m??2668.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+1714:31+172m??2676.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18-115:20+72m??2697.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+2015:52+222m??2740.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2316:05+252m??2750.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+617:05+155m??2781.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+225m??2815.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#40/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+195m??2857.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+242m??2876.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+2218:50+295m??2890.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+2819:02+282m??2900.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+2419:45+325m??2934.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+3820:02+392m??2951.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+402m??2968.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2921:10+345m??2998.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+452m??21034.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+4521:52+472m??21045.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+565m??21105.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#51/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+5500:25+582m??31178.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+5600:40+582m??31189.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+4001:15+442m??31206.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#54/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+4501:47+475m??31239.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#55/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+4302:05+462m??31253.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#56/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+3602:30+392m??31268.021425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+503:38+82m??31291.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#58/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-604:15+41m??31314.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+504:40+105m??31331.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+132m??31345.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#61/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+505:45+1110m??31372.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  06:21+1806:23+172m??31417.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:46+1806:48+172m??31445.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1706:58+172m??31453.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#65/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+1907:25+222m??31486.066 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#66/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+1907:57+192m??31519.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+1908:06+182m??31527.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1908:17+182m??31539.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#69/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+009:10+65m??31559.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#70/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  09:28+1009:29+111m??31582.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1409:48+151m??31606.05167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1310:29+1510m??31633.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2710:51+281m??31663.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#74/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2811:04+281m??31678.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+2911:16+291m??31691.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3211:29+331m??31703.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+331m??31713.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+3111:51+341m??31723.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3412:01+341m??31731.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#80/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3412:11+381m??31739.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#81/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+513:35+115m??31762.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#82/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+2613:55+262m??31784.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#83/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+2814:08+285m??31792.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#84/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+2514:27+253m??31808.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#85/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3114:38+259m??31813.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#86/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1615:10+202m??31831.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#87/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+2015:26+192m??31842.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#88/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+192m??31848.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#89/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2915:48+2612m??31857.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#90/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1816:10+172m??31869.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#91/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1816:22+182m??31880.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#92/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??31886.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#93/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+1216:58+142m??31906.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#94/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+1317:10+141m??31918.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#95/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1517:20+152m??31928.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#96/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1417:33+133m??31939.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#97/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+918:08+102m??31970.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#98/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+418:40+54m??31996.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+519:12+54m??32020.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#100/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:35+6-??32026.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site