Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9554/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  95 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+242m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:22+242m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:38+282m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:50+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+282m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2800:48+282m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+302m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+232m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2404:32+1712m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2404:51+252m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2305:14+242m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+1810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3006:36+312m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3506:56+362m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+372m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+3507:30+362m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+3607:49+362m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+4008:04+402m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+4108:18+422m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+432m??2531.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4709:30+482m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4320m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+3913:30+3635m??2576.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+3913:47+412m??2583.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+4413:54+432m??2587.052216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+4414:04+452m??2594.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+4714:18+472m??2604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+4714:31+482m??2612.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+302m??2633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+4915:52+502m??2676.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+5216:05+542m??2686.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+3417:05+405m??2717.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+5017:35+505m??2751.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#40/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4618:15+465m??2793.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+4918:30+522m??2812.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+5018:50+565m??2826.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+5619:02+572m??2836.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+5119:45+575m??2870.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0020:02+1:002m??2887.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0320:20+1:052m??2903.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+5321:10+595m??2934.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+1:0421:40+1:062m??2970.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+1:0921:52+1:132m??2981.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:0823:20+1:145m??21041.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#51/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1200:25+1:142m??31114.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:1500:40+1:162m??31125.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+5601:15+1:002m??31142.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#54/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+5901:47+585m??31175.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#55/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+5602:05+572m??31189.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#56/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+482m??31204.021425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+1003:38+152m??31227.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#58/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-204:15+81m??31250.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+804:40+125m??31267.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+172m??31281.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#61/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+905:45+1410m??31308.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  06:21+1906:23+192m??31353.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  06:46+1906:48+192m??31381.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1806:58+192m??31389.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#65/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+252m??31422.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#66/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+2207:57+212m??31455.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+2008:06+192m??31463.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1908:17+182m??31475.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#69/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+009:10+85m??31495.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#70/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  09:28+1109:29+121m??31518.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1209:48+131m??31542.05168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1610:29+1610m??31569.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+261m??31599.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#74/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2911:04+311m??31614.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+3211:16+331m??31627.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3111:29+321m??31639.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+3311:40+331m??31649.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+3711:51+391m??31659.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3412:01+351m??31667.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#80/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3812:11+421m??31675.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#81/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+713:35+105m??31698.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#82/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+152m??31720.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#83/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+1814:08+195m??31728.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#84/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+2014:27+203m??31744.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#85/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2614:38+209m??31749.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#86/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1615:10+202m??31767.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#87/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+202m??31778.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#88/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+192m??31784.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#89/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+3015:48+2612m??31793.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#90/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1916:10+182m??31805.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#91/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1816:22+182m??31816.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#92/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??31822.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#93/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+1116:58+122m??31842.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#94/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+1117:10+111m??31854.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#95/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+122m??31864.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#96/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+103m??31875.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#97/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+918:08+92m??31906.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#98/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+218:40+34m??31932.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+419:12+64m??31956.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#100/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:35+6-??31962.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site