Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9554/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  96 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 96 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3722:05+372m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:07+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:29+392m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3502:05+352m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+2010m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2504:32+1912m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2204:51+232m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2005:14+202m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2406:11+242m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+2106:36+212m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+242m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2307:12+252m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+2407:49+242m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2708:04+282m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2908:18+292m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3008:35+302m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+332m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+362m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+3110:15+2820m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:55+1113:30+835m??2577.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1013:47+112m??2584.043210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+1413:54+142m??2588.053217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1414:04+142m??2595.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+1614:18+162m??2605.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+1614:31+172m??2613.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18-115:20+52m??2634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+1915:52+222m??2677.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2216:05+242m??2687.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+217:05+125m??2718.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1817:35+185m??2752.072173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#40/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+185m??2794.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+242m??2813.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+2118:50+285m??2827.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+2819:02+282m??2837.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+2419:45+325m??2871.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+3920:02+392m??2888.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+392m??2905.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+405m??2935.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+502m??2971.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+4921:52+502m??2982.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+5623:20+1:035m??21042.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#51/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0400:25+1:062m??31115.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0400:40+1:062m??31126.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+4701:15+502m??31143.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#54/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+5001:47+515m??31176.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#55/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+4802:05+512m??31190.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#56/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+442m??31205.021425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+603:38+92m??31228.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#58/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-704:15+31m??31251.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+604:40+115m??31268.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+132m??31282.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#61/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+905:45+1310m??31309.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  06:21+1806:23+172m??31354.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:46+1806:48+172m??31382.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1706:58+172m??31390.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#65/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+232m??31423.066313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#66/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+1907:57+192m??31456.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+2008:06+192m??31464.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+192m??31476.026166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#69/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05-109:10+45m??31496.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#70/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  09:28+809:29+91m??31519.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1209:48+131m??31543.05167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1210:29+1210m??31570.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2610:51+271m??31600.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#74/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+281m??31615.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+3011:16+301m??31628.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3211:29+351m??31640.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+3411:40+351m??31650.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+3511:51+381m??31660.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??31668.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#80/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3712:11+401m??31676.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#81/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+413:35+115m??31699.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#82/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??31721.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#83/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+2214:08+235m??31729.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#84/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+2114:27+213m??31745.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#85/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2614:38+229m??31750.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#86/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+182m??31768.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#87/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1815:26+172m??31779.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#88/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+172m??31785.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#89/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2715:48+2412m??31794.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#90/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??31806.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#91/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1616:22+162m??31817.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#92/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+172m??31823.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#93/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+916:58+112m??31843.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#94/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+1017:10+111m??31855.07112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#95/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+112m??31865.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#96/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+103m??31876.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#97/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+718:08+82m??31907.0559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#98/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:36+318:40+44m??31933.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+419:12+54m??31957.0167mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#100/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:35+5-??31963.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.