Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9554/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  96 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 96 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+15??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:22+252m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2922:38+292m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3123:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2600:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+195m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+232m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1004:04+122m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:32+612m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+905:14+92m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:50+210m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1606:11+162m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1306:36+132m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1306:56+132m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+132m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1307:49+132m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1608:04+162m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1808:18+182m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:53+192m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+222m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1810:15+1420m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1613:30+1235m??2577.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1313:47+142m??2584.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+1813:54+182m??2588.052216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1814:04+202m??2595.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+2114:18+222m??2605.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+2214:31+222m??2613.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+415:20+102m??2634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+2315:52+252m??2677.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2616:05+292m??2687.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1017:05+185m??2718.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+295m??2752.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#40/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:15+255m??2794.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+322m??2813.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+2918:50+375m??2827.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+3719:02+372m??2837.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+365m??2871.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+422m??2888.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+432m??2905.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3121:10+345m??2935.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+452m??2971.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+4521:52+482m??2982.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+505m??21042.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#51/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+4700:25+502m??31115.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+512m??31126.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#53/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+3301:15+382m??31143.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#54/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+3901:47+415m??31176.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#55/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+3802:05+412m??31190.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#56/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+3102:30+342m??31205.021425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#57/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36-103:38+62m??31228.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#58/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-904:15+21m??31251.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+104:40+75m??31268.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#60/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1004:53+102m??31282.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#61/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+305:45+910m??31309.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+142m??31354.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#63/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:46+1506:48+142m??31382.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1406:58+142m??31390.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#65/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+202m??31423.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#66/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+1607:57+152m??31456.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+1508:06+142m??31464.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1508:17+142m??31476.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#69/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05-309:10+55m??31496.078121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#70/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  09:28+909:29+91m??31519.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1109:48+121m??31543.05167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1210:29+1410m??31570.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#73/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+231m??31600.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#74/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2311:04+251m??31615.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:16+261m??31628.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:29+291m??31640.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+291m??31650.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+2911:51+311m??31660.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:01+281m??31668.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#80/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3112:11+341m??31676.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#81/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+313:35+85m??31699.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#82/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+1813:55+202m??31721.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#83/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+2314:08+235m??31729.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#84/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+2114:27+213m??31745.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#85/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2714:38+219m??31750.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#86/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+192m??31768.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#87/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+182m??31779.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#88/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+182m??31785.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#89/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2815:48+2512m??31794.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#90/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??31806.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#91/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1616:22+172m??31817.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#92/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+182m??31823.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#93/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+1116:58+122m??31843.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#94/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+1217:10+131m??31855.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#95/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??31865.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#96/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+133m??31876.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#97/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+918:08+102m??31907.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#98/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+418:40+44m??31933.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#99/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+419:12+34m??31957.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#100/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:35+6-??31963.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site