Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9554/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  94 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 94 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+30??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+412m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4022:22+402m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4522:38+452m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4923:07+502m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4923:50+505m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4700:29+482m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4900:48+492m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4401:50+465m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4902:05+502m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3603:15+3910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4604:04+482m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4904:32+4112m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4904:51+492m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+5005:14+502m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4205:50+4310m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5306:11+532m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5306:36+542m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:56+1:012m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:032m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0407:30+1:042m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0407:49+1:042m??2487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0808:04+1:082m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1008:18+1:122m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:1208:35+1:122m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1508:53+1:162m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:2109:30+1:232m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1910:15+1:1920m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1:3213:30+1:3035m??2577.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1:3713:47+1:382m??2584.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+1:4413:54+1:442m??2588.052216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1:4514:04+1:462m??2595.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+1:4914:18+1:502m??2605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+1:5414:31+1:542m??2613.027204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+1:2715:20+1:292m??2634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+1:4715:52+1:482m??2677.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+1:5116:05+1:542m??2687.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:3217:05+1:395m??2718.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3417:35+1:355m??2752.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#40/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:15+1:335m??2794.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3718:30+1:402m??2813.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+1:3718:50+1:395m??2827.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+1:3919:02+1:402m??2837.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#44/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3419:45+1:395m??2871.061270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#45/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+1:4020:20+1:432m??2904.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:3321:10+1:395m??2935.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+1:4321:40+1:452m??2971.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+1:4621:52+1:482m??2982.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#49/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:3423:20+1:405m??21042.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#50/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:3700:25+1:392m??31115.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:4200:40+1:452m??31126.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#52/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2401:15+1:282m??31143.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#53/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+1:2601:47+1:255m??31176.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#54/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2202:05+1:222m??31190.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#55/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1302:30+1:152m??31205.021425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#56/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+4003:38+372m??31228.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#57/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14+2104:15+301m??31251.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#58/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2704:40+325m??31268.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+3704:53+372m??31282.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#60/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+2905:45+3410m??31309.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#61/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  06:21+3906:23+382m??31354.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#62/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  06:46+3906:48+392m??31382.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+3906:58+392m??31390.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#64/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+452m??31423.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#65/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+4507:57+442m??31456.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+3608:06+352m??31464.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3608:17+352m??31476.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#68/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+3009:10+355m??31496.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#69/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  09:28+3909:29+401m??31519.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#70/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:48+401m??31543.05168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#71/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+4310:29+4310m??31570.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#72/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+5210:51+521m??31600.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#73/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+5611:04+561m??31615.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#74/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+5811:16+581m??31628.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#75/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+5811:29+591m??31640.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#76/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+5911:40+591m??31650.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#77/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0511:51+1:061m??31660.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5612:01+571m??31668.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#79/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+5912:11+1:011m??31676.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#80/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+2713:35+305m??31699.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#81/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+4113:55+412m??31721.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+4314:08+435m??31729.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#83/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+4314:27+413m??31745.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#84/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4714:38+419m??31750.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#85/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+3315:10+392m??31768.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#86/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+3315:26+332m??31779.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#87/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+362m??31785.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#88/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+4615:48+4412m??31794.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#89/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??31806.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#90/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+382m??31817.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#91/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+382m??31823.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#92/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+2916:58+302m??31843.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#93/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+291m??31855.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#94/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+3117:20+302m??31865.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#95/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+3017:33+293m??31876.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#96/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+282m??31907.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#97/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+1818:40+184m??31933.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#98/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+1219:12+144m??31957.0157mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:236.0
#99/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  19:35+22-??31963.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site