Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Agra, Bhopal

9555/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2110:02+222m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+185m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1611:24+172m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2520m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+382m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+365m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5716:15+572m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  16:39+1:0116:41+1:012m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:022m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1017:43+1:102m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2118:27+1:222m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1719:15+1:1520m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172 - Buffer: -1125m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+3:0000:10+2:5560m??1577.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+3:3103:00+3:355m??2765.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15215.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:4506:25+2:5310m??2980.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3:4610:35+3:4910m??21272.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00399.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4:0416:45+4:2910m??21671.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:58257.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:43+4:2319:45+4:502m??21928.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:52+4:2722:55+4:253m??22060.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+4:00-??22097.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site