Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9556/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+41??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:10+532m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5721:21+1:002m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3522:27+362m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3723:10+375m??199.060328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+322m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7%==%DZA•Dasuya (2 PFs)•  00:08+3200:10+322m??2154.057252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2301:15+275m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??2227.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2010m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2503:24+252m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2403:42+242m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2804:01+282m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:26+252m??2369.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1805:00+1710m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2105:37+212m??2423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1805:46+182m??2427.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1006:40+1010m??2458.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+352m??2492.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+4007:31+412m??2516.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+4107:54+432m??2538.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+4408:31+442m??2567.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+425m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+4309:07+432m??2591.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+4209:20+422m??2601.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2613.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+302m??2619.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+27-??2639.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)/12248
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+0??2639.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+017:12+02m??2773.0112181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2920:10+285m??21097.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+145m??21364.074496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:32260.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1403:07+1310m??31624.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+405:20+45m??31754.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations04:00252.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20-11-??32006.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site