Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Six days chain nos. 9561, 9562, 9563, 9564 via Kota, Baroda

9563/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 5398 km  1 xfers
#1. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +5 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35-323:45+410m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+500:17+52m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+301:00+52m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+701:38+85m1299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15+702:17+82m12139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+602:36+62m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52+502:54+72m22170.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-603:50+25m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+404:05+42m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+504:26+52m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)05:00-805:15+015m52264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 20m
560 intermediate stations05:103447.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+710:35+710m153711.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+811:17+92m253754.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m253771.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+912:12+92m153817.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+513:05+330m653825.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m253867.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+202m153900.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1614:44+162m153934.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#20/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1815:18+182m053979.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+232m254020.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1716:45+1420m554024.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m354052.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+419:15+75m354165.080 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#25/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1719:42+172m354199.087 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2020:13+202m254241.094 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#27/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2420:36+242m154274.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+292m254318.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+405m254382.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4823:40+4810m254489.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m164562.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#32/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5701:17+572m064623.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m064715.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2010m464756.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+192m064837.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m064870.051 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+82m164943.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1808:26+1810m265017.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2709:16+262m265087.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+185m265146.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+282m265176.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2211:30+222m365215.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#43/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+252m265241.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#44/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2512:34+252m265290.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+202m665380.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#46/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1314:19+142m865392.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#47/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+10-565398.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site