Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Six days chain nos. 9561, 9562, 9563, 9564 via Kota, Baroda

9564/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express/11450 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+423:45+410m110.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+152m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+2201:38+225m1299.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#4%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+1202:36+152m12154.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+003:50+115m22212.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-505:15+015m52264.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 20m
200 intermediate stations05:101241.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+1010m131505.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1011:17+122m231548.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:35+102m231565.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1012:12+112m131611.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+613:05+630m631619.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+182m231661.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m131694.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1714:44+182m131728.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+222m031773.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+302m231814.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2316:45+2220m531818.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+232m331846.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m331959.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3019:42+302m331993.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3220:13+322m232035.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3720:36+372m132067.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50+3720:52+362m032077.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2135.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3521:15+392m232112.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4722:05+465m232175.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5023:40+5010m232283.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m142356.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:17+582m042417.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m042509.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2110m442550.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+182m042631.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m042664.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+407:18+82m142737.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1908:26+1910m242811.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+222m242881.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:25+165m242940.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2010:50+202m242970.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+192m343009.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+232m243035.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#40/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m243084.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+222m643174.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#42/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1214:19+132m843186.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#43/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+9-543192.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site