Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Six days chain nos. 9561, 9562, 9563, 9564 via Kota, Baroda

9564/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 11450/Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 1
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express/11450 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+323:45+810m110.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+182m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+2201:38+235m1299.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#4/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+1202:36+152m12154.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+603:50+125m22212.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-405:15+015m52264.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 20m
200 intermediate stations05:101241.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+810:35+710m131505.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+911:17+102m231548.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m231565.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+912:12+102m131611.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+513:05+330m631619.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m231661.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m131694.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1614:44+172m131728.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m031773.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+242m231814.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1916:45+1520m531818.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+192m331846.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+719:15+85m331959.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+192m331993.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2220:13+222m232035.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2620:36+262m132068.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+302m232112.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4222:05+415m232176.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4923:40+4810m232283.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m142356.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:17+572m042417.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+172m042509.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2010m442550.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#30/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1605:24+182m042631.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#31/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m042664.051 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#32/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+82m142737.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1708:26+1710m242811.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+242m242881.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+155m242940.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m242970.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+192m343009.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:52+222m243035.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#39/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m243084.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+813:57+152m643174.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#41/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1014:19+112m843186.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#42/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+7-543192.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site