Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Six days chain nos. 9569, 9570, 9571, 9572 via Kota, Baroda

9569/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:13)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 4177 km  1 xfers
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 14h 48m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
  TW  S
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 24m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+1:5223:45+1:5610m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+2:0300:17+2:042m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+2:1001:00+2:122m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+2:1301:38+2:125m1299.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1202:17+2:122m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:34+2:1102:36+2:112m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:52+2:1102:54+2:122m22169.050241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:5603:50+2:015m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+2:0804:05+2:082m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+2:1004:26+2:102m12250.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#11/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  05:00+1:5605:15+1:5915m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  05:32+2:1905:34+2:202m12282.051263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  05:43+2:2205:45+2:262m12289.043256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  06:13+2:2306:15+2:242m12309.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+2:2707:00+2:1425m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15+2:3007:17+2:372m12342.035238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#17%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  07:39+2:2507:41+2:252m12355.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  07:59+2:2908:01+2:292m12376.018229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5417.0
#19%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:00+2:095m02393.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:11+2:1109:13+2:122m02405.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:38+2:1209:40+2:122m02431.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:54+2:1209:56+2:122m02446.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%==%BZOBarsola (2 PFs)  10:06+2:1210:08+2:112m02456.030225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+2:0510:27+2:063m02465.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25%==%JNAJulana  10:48+2:0910:50+2:092m02490.068225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+2:1011:20+2:102m12522.073220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:53+2:1811:55+2:182m02562.028220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:36+2:0912:38+2:102m02581.013216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+2:0714:15+2:0345m02593.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+2:0914:35+2:122m42600.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
323 intermediate stations-14:-352199.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -16:50+31642799.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+392m342933.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#33/==/SWM»Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)»  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m243149.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1221:50+1:1110m243257.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1:1000:55+1:102m453524.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+5004:23+5110m153784.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+5805:04+582m453855.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+4806:02+495m253914.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+5306:46+552m353983.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m254009.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:52+592m654148.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+5609:10+562m854160.03014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#43/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45+54-254177.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site