Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Kota, Baroda

9573/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:14AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 18m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+6??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+182m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+175m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-222:00+65m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+201:00+35m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+730m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12450 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+3006:42+3610m??2576.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3410m??21034.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1721:36+1918m??21561.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-903:40+05m??31907.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+605:00+145m??31970.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+2910:25+475m??32249.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#15|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+5913:32+1:072m??32428.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0013:46+1:062m??32439.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1014:08+1:102m??32457.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+50-??32486.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site