Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9575/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 3214 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+27??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+352m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+3322:02+342m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+3622:18+362m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+3822:48+402m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+3523:50+4320m??199.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+372m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+3900:45+392m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+3901:07+392m??2168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+5501:27+1:062m??2198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+3702:30+4025m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+5903:00+592m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+2504:25+2825m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2007:10+225m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2308:15+2410m??2342.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1610:15+1910m??2456.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+4313:40+4320m??2655.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+4513:55+522m??2662.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:3219:50+1:3510m??21120.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3904:17+3626m??31648.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2306:30+265m??31777.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-111:00+410m??31993.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+305m??32056.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+3916:12+502m??32260.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+495m??32336.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3821:10+1:4210m??32572.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00250.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:12+1:082m??42822.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3103:10+3310m??42885.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+382m??42932.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+3005:10+305m??43018.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5006:20+515m??43107.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2708:20+5910m??43193.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0209:05+1:013m??43226.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+2711:10+405m??43300.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+472m??43358.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5513:02+552m??43401.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+5313:50+545m??43442.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+25-??43499.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site