Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9575/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 35m Distance: 3214 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+35??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+462m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4222:02+422m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4622:18+472m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4822:48+492m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4323:50+4320m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5501:07+552m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:37+1:092m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+5702:30+1:0125m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:112m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+4304:25+5125m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1107:10+125m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1208:15+1110m??2342.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1310:20+1115m??2456.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1813:40+2020m??2655.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+312m??2662.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+2810m??21120.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+1004:17+1426m??31648.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+306:30+75m??31777.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??31993.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2610m??32056.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+482m??32259.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+4418:45+485m??32335.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3722:35+1:3710m??32571.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31250.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+5703:08+562m??42821.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3004:45+3610m??42884.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??42932.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+3307:00+3610m??43018.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4508:40+4810m??43107.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2110:35+3210m??43193.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3511:20+353m??43226.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+185m??43300.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+262m??43357.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+402m??43400.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:10+315m??43441.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+6-??43499.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.