Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9575/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 3705 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 3215 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+43210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+502m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4922:02+492m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:18+522m2147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5822:48+582m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5223:50+5620m01100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:0700:30+1:082m12135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:092m12149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:07+1:092m12168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:3301:27+1:452m12198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:2102:30+1:3025m02206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:4903:00+1:492m22249.036237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+1:1304:25+1:1625m02285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 9m
42 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2307:10+235m23490.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2708:15+2710m33547.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2710:20+2115m23661.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+4413:40+4520m33860.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+5213:55+542m43867.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1:0419:50+1:115m231325.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+4004:17+3926m341853.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:25+395m241982.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-211:00+810m542198.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+335m742261.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5116:12+532m142465.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5717:50+595m042541.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3721:10+1:4210m142777.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00250.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0501:12+1:062m153027.03118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5810m153090.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0403:50+1:042m153137.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5505:10+565m353223.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:20+1:175m353312.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4908:20+1:0010m653398.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0209:05+1:023m153431.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+425m453505.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0012:10+1:033m153563.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:02+1:082m253606.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+1:0013:50+1:023m153647.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+37-353705.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site