Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9576/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+19??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3019:15+342m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+422m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+4619:46+1:022m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3520:59+392m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+522m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+325m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+2922:49+302m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3123:07+312m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+3223:22+342m??1170.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+385m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+422m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+402:05+1210m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2502:49+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2503:07+262m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+3203:26+342m??2350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+252m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1804:30+1710m??2378.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1310:20+1115m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1813:40+2020m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+312m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+2810m??21043.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+1004:17+1426m??31570.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+306:30+75m??31700.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2610m??31979.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+482m??32182.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+4418:45+485m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3722:35+1:3710m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+5703:08+562m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3004:45+3610m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+3307:00+3610m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4508:40+4810m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2110:35+3210m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3511:20+353m??43148.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+185m??43222.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+262m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+402m??43323.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:10+315m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#42/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+6-??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.