Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9576/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 5031 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 53h 0m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +5 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+44110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+5519:30+1:032m1132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:0719:46+1:191m2147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+5020:59+542m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+5721:20+1:022m2191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3922:10+395m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3822:49+382m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3723:07+402m11154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4123:22+442m21169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:15+465m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+532m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2002:05+2610m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+3802:49+392m22306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+442m22324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:26+541m22350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+4603:57+472m12370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4404:30+4310m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 17m
336 intermediate stations05:351609.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2310:15+1910m241987.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+4113:40+4120m342186.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+4713:55+482m442193.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:1319:50+1:1710m242652.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3604:17+3326m353179.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2206:30+285m253309.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50+211:00+710m553525.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2412:15+325m753588.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+512m153792.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0017:50+595m053867.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4421:10+1:5210m154103.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:072m164354.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+5510m164416.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0203:50+1:022m164463.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5605:10+565m364549.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:20+1:195m364638.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+5208:20+1:0610m664725.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0509:05+1:053m164758.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+415m464832.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+502m164889.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5613:02+562m264932.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+4913:50+515m164973.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#42/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+24-365031.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site