Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9576/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3420 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 53h 0m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. 497 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+29??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+4119:15+442m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+542m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5719:46+1:102m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+4020:59+442m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4821:20+572m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3422:49+342m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3623:07+382m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+4023:22+432m??1169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+455m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+502m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+902:05+1310m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2302:49+232m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2203:07+242m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+2803:26+302m??2349.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2003:57+202m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1404:30+1310m??2377.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+810:15+1610m??2377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+3913:40+3620m??2576.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3613:55+432m??2583.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:0319:50+1:0210m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3204:17+3426m??31569.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+1706:30+215m??31699.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+210m??31915.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+275m??31978.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+522m??32181.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4817:50+495m??32256.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3510m??32492.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1501:12+1:152m??42743.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3710m??42805.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+412m??42852.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+3305:10+345m??42938.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5106:20+535m??43027.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2508:20+5810m??43114.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0109:05+1:013m??43147.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+455m??43221.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+5712:10+592m??43278.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:02+1:142m??43321.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:50+1:135m??43362.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#42/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+45-??43420.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site