Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9576/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:14AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+1:32??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:462m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:532m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+1:5719:46+2:102m??147.071382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4320:59+1:462m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:4721:20+1:522m??191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:10+1:295m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1:2322:49+1:232m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+1:2223:07+1:252m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2723:22+1:282m??1169.059241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1:2600:15+1:2810m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:2600:30+1:282m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5502:05+1:0210m??2264.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0802:52+1:092m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1003:10+1:102m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:27+1:1803:29+1:202m??2350.047272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+1:1103:57+1:112m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:30+5910m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1510:20+1215m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2320m??2577.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??2584.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+335m??21043.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+104:17+426m??31570.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20-406:25+35m??31700.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-611:00+310m??31916.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2612:15+355m??31979.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#28|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5016:12+1:002m??32182.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+555m??32258.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1521:10+1:2210m??32494.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1701:12+1:172m??42745.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#32%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+5310m??42807.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+5803:50+582m??42854.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4205:10+425m??42940.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0306:20+1:035m??43029.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+3808:20+5110m??43116.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+5809:05+1:013m??43149.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3711:10+455m??43223.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0412:10+1:043m??43280.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:02+1:082m??43324.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5513:50+563m??43364.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#42/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+26-??43422.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site