Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9577/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:15AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+39??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+542m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5921:21+1:062m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+455m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+402m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+382m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2710m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+342m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:42+362m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:01+422m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:26+412m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3305:00+3310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1510:20+1215m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2320m??2577.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??2584.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+335m??21043.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+104:17+426m??31570.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20-406:25+35m??31700.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-611:00+310m??31916.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2612:15+355m??31979.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#24|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5016:12+1:002m??32182.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#25|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+555m??32258.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#26|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1521:10+1:2210m??32494.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1701:12+1:172m??42745.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+5310m??42807.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+5803:50+582m??42854.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4205:10+425m??42940.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0306:20+1:035m??43029.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+3808:20+5110m??43116.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+5809:05+1:013m??43149.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3711:10+455m??43223.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0412:10+1:043m??43280.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:02+1:082m??43324.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5513:50+563m??43364.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+26-??43422.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site