Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9577/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3420 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 53h 0m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. 498 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+42??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5521:10+572m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0121:21+1:052m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4122:27+422m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+455m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4123:52+412m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3101:15+345m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3901:30+392m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+2510m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3203:24+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3303:42+332m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3604:01+372m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3404:26+342m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2605:00+2510m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1210:15+1510m??2377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2413:40+2520m??2576.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+332m??2583.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4119:50+3910m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+804:17+1226m??31569.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-406:30+25m??31699.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-211:00+010m??31915.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+265m??31978.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4516:12+512m??32181.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4317:50+465m??32256.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3821:10+1:4010m??32492.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1001:12+1:102m??42743.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3410m??42806.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+392m??42853.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+3305:10+345m??42939.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5306:20+555m??43028.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2308:20+3510m??43114.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+3909:05+393m??43147.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+911:10+195m??43221.059 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+302m??43279.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4313:02+452m??43322.057 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+4213:50+415m??43363.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+13-??43420.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site