Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9577/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 3684 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+45310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5721:10+1:002m1132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0421:21+1:072m1142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4722:27+472m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4923:10+495m1199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4523:52+452m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+445m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+4901:30+502m12228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4502:35+4610m12264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+5603:24+582m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0103:42+1:012m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1:1004:01+1:102m22350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+1:1304:26+1:142m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1:0905:00+1:0810m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 22m
79 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2710:20+2115m23640.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+4413:40+4520m33839.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+5213:55+542m43846.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1:0419:50+1:115m231305.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+4004:17+3926m341832.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:25+395m241962.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-211:00+810m542178.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+335m742241.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5116:12+532m142445.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5717:50+595m042520.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3721:10+1:4210m142756.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0501:12+1:062m153007.03118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5810m153069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0403:50+1:042m153116.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5505:10+565m353202.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1706:20+1:175m353291.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4908:20+1:0010m653378.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0209:05+1:023m153411.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+425m453485.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0012:10+1:033m153542.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:02+1:082m253586.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+1:0013:50+1:023m153626.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+37-353684.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site