Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9577/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 53h 0m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+28??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+412m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4421:21+492m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2522:27+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+2823:10+295m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+232m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??2154.057252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:15+215m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2601:30+272m??2227.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2110m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2603:24+262m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:42+282m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3704:01+372m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3604:26+362m??2369.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3005:00+3010m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1610:15+1910m??2377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:05199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+4313:40+4320m??2576.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+4513:55+522m??2583.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:3219:50+1:3510m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3904:17+3626m??31569.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2306:30+265m??31699.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-111:00+410m??31915.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+305m??31978.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+3916:12+502m??32182.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+495m??32257.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3821:10+1:4210m??32493.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:12+1:082m??42744.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3103:10+3310m??42806.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+382m??42853.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+3005:10+305m??42939.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5006:20+515m??43028.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2708:20+5910m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0209:05+1:013m??43148.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+2711:10+405m??43222.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+472m??43279.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5513:02+552m??43322.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+5313:50+545m??43363.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+25-??43421.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site