Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9578/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 5220 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +5 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+44110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+5622:05+562m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+552m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+5922:38+1:002m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:062m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0623:50+1:065m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:0500:29+1:052m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:0600:48+1:062m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0101:50+1:035m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:0602:05+1:072m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5603:15+1:0010m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1004:04+1:122m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:32+1:0512m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1504:51+1:152m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1805:14+1:192m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:50+1:1210m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 22m
298 intermediate stations04:151798.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3010:20+2415m242176.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+5013:40+4920m342375.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+5713:55+592m442382.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1:1319:50+1:195m242841.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+4604:17+4426m353368.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+435m253498.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-211:00+910m553714.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+335m753777.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5316:12+562m153981.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:50+1:035m054056.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4021:10+1:4510m154292.063 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1401:12+1:152m164543.03118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5910m164605.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0503:50+1:052m164652.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+575m364738.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:165m364827.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4808:20+5810m664914.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0009:05+1:003m164947.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+415m465021.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#36/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+5812:10+1:003m165078.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0513:02+1:052m265122.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5613:50+573m165162.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#39/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+32-365220.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site