Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9578/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:15AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+422m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:22+452m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+482m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+552m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+535m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+5000:29+502m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+375m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:04+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:32+2312m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2805:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1905:50+2010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1610:20+1315m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2613:40+2520m??2577.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3713:55+382m??2584.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+345m??21043.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+204:17+626m??31570.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20-506:25+25m??31700.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-511:00+310m??31916.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2512:15+355m??31979.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#25|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5116:12+1:012m??32182.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#26|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+555m??32258.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#27|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1421:10+1:2310m??32494.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:2001:12+1:202m??42745.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+5810m??42807.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0403:50+1:042m??42854.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4605:10+465m??42940.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:20+1:065m??43029.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+4308:20+5510m??43116.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0309:05+1:073m??43149.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+4411:10+515m??43223.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#36/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0812:10+1:083m??43280.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:142m??43324.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5913:50+593m??43364.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#39/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+31-??43422.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site