Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9579/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3492 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 51h 39m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+35??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4521:10+472m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:21+552m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+342m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3623:10+365m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3223:52+322m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+332m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2501:15+295m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:30+342m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2702:35+2910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3803:24+392m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:42+422m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5304:01+542m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+5404:26+542m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+5105:00+5010m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+5805:37+582m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+5705:46+572m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+5706:40+5610m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:2007:10+1:232m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:3107:31+1:332m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:3607:54+1:392m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:3708:31+1:372m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3708:45+1:375m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:490.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+1911:36+202m??2572.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1912:32+192m??2619.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+1813:55+635m??2642.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3119:50+3110m??21100.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+704:17+826m??31628.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-306:30+25m??31758.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-511:00+2810m??31973.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+265m??32037.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1017:50+255m??32316.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1721:10+1:2110m??32552.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+462m??42803.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+803:10+1310m??42865.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+172m??42912.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+1205:10+155m??42998.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3406:20+365m??43087.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+708:20+1010m??43173.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+909:05+123m??43207.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+910:40+105m??43278.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+5011:40+543m??43338.06118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:16+1:122m??43373.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+4013:50+395m??43434.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#45/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+13-??43492.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site