Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9579/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:15AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3560 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 51h 39m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+39310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+542m1132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5921:21+1:062m1142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+442m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+455m1199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+402m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+335m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+382m12228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2710m12264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+342m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:42+362m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:01+422m22350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:26+412m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3305:00+3310m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+352m12424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3505:46+352m02428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2906:40+2810m32459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:022m12493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1007:31+1:112m12517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1607:54+1:192m12539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1408:31+1:142m12568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1508:45+1:145m22572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 5m
50 intermediate stations02:4968.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3011:36+332m13640.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3612:32+362m03687.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+3613:55+1435m23710.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2410m231168.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+904:17+1026m141696.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-406:30+15m241826.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-811:00+010m742041.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1012:15+175m742105.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#32|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+2917:50+405m042384.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#33|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5621:10+1:0110m242620.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m152871.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-303:10+510m152933.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+112m252980.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-605:10+35m353066.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+165m353155.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1010m353241.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+809:05+83m153275.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+610:40+105m153346.0639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+4111:40+493m253406.06718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m053432.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+1:0112:16+1:012m153441.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+2613:50+245m153502.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#46/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+1-053560.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site