Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9579/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3560 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 51h 39m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40-310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m1132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m1142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m1199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m12228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m12264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22-03:24-2m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59-04:01-2m22350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24-04:26-2m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m12424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m02428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30-06:40-10m32459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m12493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m12517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m12539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29-08:31-2m12568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m22572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 5m
41 intermediate stations02:4968.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m13640.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m03687.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20-13:55-35m23710.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m231168.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51-04:17-26m141696.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m241826.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m742041.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m742105.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m042384.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m242620.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m152871.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m152933.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m252980.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m353066.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m353155.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m353241.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m153275.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m153346.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m253406.06718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14-12:16-2m153441.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m153502.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#45/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15--053560.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site