Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This mega chain is a daily connectivity chain with sufficient buffer time...

958/Σ Chennai-Vishakapatnam-Kamakhya-Guwahati-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:59)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 3195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??1293.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??1781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2708:06+255m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??21548.080 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??21663.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+45m??21703.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??21745.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m??21768.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+520:33+125m??21808.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??21825.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+82m??21866.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#25!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+25m??21881.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+352m??21916.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+242m??31936.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:27+238m??31946.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:52+235m??31960.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+402:10+220m??31995.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2102:40+212m??32030.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#32%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2502:57+252m??32051.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+312m??32085.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+345m??32143.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#35%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??32173.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1015m??32230.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??32264.050 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:28+382m??32275.071 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+462m??32295.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+512m??32318.065 NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:55+1:015m??32356.056 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:025m??32374.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:022m??32394.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+562m??32443.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:37+582m??32453.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#46%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4510m??32481.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??32483.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+472m??32517.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:42+435m??32525.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#50%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+502m??32546.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5113:13+522m??32556.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#52%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0413:31+1:042m??32574.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5514:05+5210m??32590.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#54%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+545m??32631.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#55%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4615:50+5215m??32638.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4718:00+505m??32729.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#57!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0418:38+1:062m??32773.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#58!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5319:12+552m??32788.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5920:15+5415m??32818.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0120:48+1:012m??32851.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5821:45+5715m??32888.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#62|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4122:47+442m??32924.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#63|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4323:01+442m??32934.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#64|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+395m??32958.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+3010m??42996.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#66|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+372m??43024.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+445m??43050.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5502:45+552m??43084.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4403:18+442m??43116.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#70|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5203:35+505m??43127.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5103:47+512m??43136.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#72|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3604:35+4110m??43153.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#73|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+18-??43195.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site