Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This mega chain is a daily connectivity chain with sufficient buffer time...

958/Σ Chennai-Vishakapatnam-Kamakhya-Guwahati-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:59)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 3196 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+7??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3412:50+372m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+4115:25+4115m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0016:10+1:001m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0516:40+1:061m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0717:37+1:065m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1822:10+2220m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1902:02+212m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3104:15+3115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+3004:45+305m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+272m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3708:06+355m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3609:50+3410m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:1811:12+1:181m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+30-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+3??21663.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:30+85m??21703.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+165m??21745.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1919:36+185m??21768.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+920:33+155m??21808.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+222m??21825.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#24!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+922:03+112m??21866.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#25!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-622:45+35m??21880.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+402m??21916.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+282m??31936.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3200:27+288m??31945.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2900:52+265m??31960.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+902:10+420m??31995.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+292m??32030.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#32%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??32051.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4703:32+492m??32086.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:25+1:075m??32143.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+1:1104:52+1:112m??32174.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+4506:35+4815m??32231.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:132m??32264.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1607:28+1:192m??32276.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2407:47+1:312m??32296.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3508:15+1:362m??32319.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:4508:55+1:485m??32356.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:20+1:515m??32375.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:5209:40+1:522m??32395.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:4910:25+1:412m??32444.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4310:37+1:422m??32454.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:3211:50+1:3310m??32482.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:3311:58+1:342m??32484.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4012:28+1:432m??32518.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:4212:42+1:425m??32526.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#50|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4113:01+1:422m??32547.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+1:5113:13+1:512m??32557.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4713:31+1:472m??32574.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#53|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:05+1:4210m??32591.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#54|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:4015:10+1:425m??32632.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#55|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+1:3615:50+1:4415m??32639.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:4218:00+1:435m??32730.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#57!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+2:0118:50+2:051m??32774.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#58!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+2:0019:12+2:021m??32788.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#59|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2:0120:15+1:5615m??32819.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+2:0620:48+2:062m??32852.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+2:0621:45+2:0715m??32889.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#62|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:4722:47+1:492m??32925.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#63|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4623:01+1:472m??32935.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#64|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:3423:55+1:425m??32959.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1801:15+1:2310m??42997.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#66|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:2701:46+1:272m??43025.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:3002:15+1:315m??43051.07399mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:3802:45+1:392m??43085.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:3803:18+1:382m??43117.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#70|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:3603:35+1:355m??43128.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3803:47+1:392m??43137.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#72|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2204:35+1:2810m??43154.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#73|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+1:05-??43196.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site