Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9580/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:15AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 5045 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 54h 33m Distance: 3059 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +5 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+1:13110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1:2319:15+1:252m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:2919:30+1:322m1132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:3619:46+1:501m2147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+1:2120:59+1:252m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:2621:20+1:312m2191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0922:10+1:105m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0322:49+1:042m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:072m11154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:22+1:092m21169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:065m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1300:30+1:152m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3602:05+4310m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+5202:49+532m22306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5303:05+532m22324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0203:26+1:031m22350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+5403:57+542m12370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4804:30+4710m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:05+4905:07+492m12424.037280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:15+4505:20+455m02428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3706:10+1:1010m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+5606:42+572m12493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 5m
294 intermediate stations01:581493.0
#24/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+008:42+62m341986.035268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+182m142046.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:51+222m142070.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2911:36+312m142125.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+332m042173.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+3113:55+935m242196.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1619:50+1910m242654.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+604:17+726m153181.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-506:30+05m253311.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-1011:00+010m753527.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1012:15+175m753590.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#35|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3117:50+405m053869.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#36|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5621:10+1:0110m254105.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#37|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+262m164356.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#38%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-403:10+610m164418.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+112m264466.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-705:10+35m364552.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1106:20+165m364641.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1110m364727.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+809:05+83m164760.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+610:40+105m164831.0639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#45%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+3911:40+473m264892.06718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m064917.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+5812:16+592m164926.04113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+215m164987.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#49/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+1-065045.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site