Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9580/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3551 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 54h 33m Distance: 3059 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+30??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3919:15+412m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+512m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5519:46+1:072m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3820:59+422m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4621:20+532m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3022:10+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+2822:49+292m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+332m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+3423:22+372m??1169.052241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3500:15+405m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??2227.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1102:05+1710m??2263.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2602:49+262m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+292m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+3403:26+362m??2349.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2703:57+282m??2369.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2304:30+2310m??2377.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+272m??2423.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??2427.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1910m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+4306:42+452m??2492.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#24/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+2408:42+262m??2492.080268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+162m??2552.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+152m??2576.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2111:36+212m??2631.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1612:32+162m??2679.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1413:55+335m??2702.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2210m??21160.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+704:17+726m??31687.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-306:30+15m??31817.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-511:00+110m??32033.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2312:15+315m??32096.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4217:50+485m??32375.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5921:10+1:0110m??32611.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:12+1:062m??42862.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#38%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3010m??42924.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+362m??42972.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+475m??43058.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5206:20+535m??43147.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2708:20+2810m??43233.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+4809:05+493m??43266.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+4110:40+425m??43337.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#45%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:3811:40+1:383m??43398.06118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+1:4712:16+1:462m??43432.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:3313:50+1:325m??43493.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#48/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+56-??43551.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site