Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9581/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:15AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3617 km  1 xfers
#1. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 3h 34m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 54h 33m Distance: 3059 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 44m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  18:00+1618:30+930m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)T18:58+1919:00+192m0132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  19:09+2119:11+222m1142.043370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:19+2319:21+242m2147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:49+3019:51+322m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:30+3020:35+315m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  21:12+2621:14+282m11139.047256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+342m11154.035252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  22:01+2222:03+272m21169.047241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:57+3023:00+373m21212.031239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+600:50+1210m22264.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2301:45+232m22324.058269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+2202:50+2110m12378.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#14/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:29+2203:31+222m02428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:35+820m32459.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+292m12493.038268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 5m
30 intermediate stations03:3065.0
#17/==/RK»Roorkee (3 PFs)»  08:40+008:42+62m33558.035268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#18%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+1710:27+182m13618.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:51+222m13642.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2911:36+312m13697.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+332m03745.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+3113:55+935m23768.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1619:50+1910m231226.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+604:17+726m141753.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-506:30+05m241883.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-1011:00+010m742099.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1012:15+175m742162.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#28|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3117:50+405m042441.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5621:10+1:0110m242677.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#30|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+262m152928.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-403:10+610m152990.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+112m253038.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-705:10+35m353124.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1106:20+165m353213.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1110m353299.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+809:05+83m153332.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+610:40+105m153403.0639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+3911:40+473m253464.06718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m053489.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+5812:16+592m153498.04113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+215m153559.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#42/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+1-053617.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site