Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9582/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:15AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+39??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+542m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5921:21+1:062m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+442m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+455m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+402m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRC•Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)•  01:10+3001:15+335m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+382m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2710m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+342m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:42+362m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:01+422m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:26+412m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3305:00+3310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+352m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3505:46+352m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2906:40+2810m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:022m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1007:31+1:112m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1607:54+1:192m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1408:31+1:142m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1508:45+1:145m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1509:07+1:152m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1309:20+1:132m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:0110:05+1:012m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:04-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??2640.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+2010m??21105.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+523:37+112m??21331.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1600:05+163m??31372.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+603:34+810m??31633.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+605:03+75m??31762.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??31996.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#36/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+4-??32026.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site