Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9584/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:16)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+432m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4721:21+512m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2922:27+302m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3123:10+315m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:52+272m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+292m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+245m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+302m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+362m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+382m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  03:59+5004:01+502m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+5004:26+502m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+4605:00+4610m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+5305:37+542m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+5305:46+542m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+5306:40+5210m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2607:31+1:282m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:3307:54+1:362m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:3308:31+1:332m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3208:45+1:325m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:3409:07+1:352m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:3509:20+1:352m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+1:4909:37+1:482m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:2310:05+1:232m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:25-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+17??2640.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m??2774.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+4020:38+412m??2990.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5421:50+5310m??21098.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+4100:55+422m??31365.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+3604:23+3610m??31625.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+4005:04+402m??31696.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+3206:02+345m??31755.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+3706:46+382m??31824.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+4207:05+422m??31850.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+3608:52+362m??31989.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+352m??32001.03014mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#41/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  09:45+33-??32018.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site