Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 09:08:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 09:08:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9584/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 01 2012 (4:16AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mumbai Central/BCT

1 xfers. 12 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+40??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+502m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+5521:21+1:002m??142.032370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+452m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4523:10+465m??199.060326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+402m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3900:10+392m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+315m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+342m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3303:24+342m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3403:42+342m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3904:01+402m??2350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  04:24+4204:26+422m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3405:00+3310m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+372m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3605:46+362m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+3106:40+3210m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:042m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:31+1:082m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:2007:54+1:232m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1908:31+1:192m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1808:45+1:175m??2572.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:2009:07+1:202m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1509:20+1:152m??2602.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:0410:05+1:042m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+1:03-??2640.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+0??2640.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38-918:40+12m??2774.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1320:38+132m??2990.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+2421:50+2510m??21098.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32225.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+300:24+102m??31323.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+1300:55+142m??31365.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+704:23+910m??31625.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)05:04+1205:06+112m??31696.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)05:57+406:02+75m??31755.09418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)06:46+806:48+92m??31824.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)07:05+1307:07+142m??31850.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:52+1108:54+122m??31989.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#41/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:10+809:12+82m??32001.03114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#42/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45+11-??32018.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site