Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9585/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:16)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 3553 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+44110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+5622:05+562m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+552m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+5922:38+1:002m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:07+1:062m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0623:50+1:065m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:0500:29+1:052m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:0600:48+1:062m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0101:50+1:035m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:0602:05+1:072m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5603:15+1:0010m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1004:04+1:122m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  04:20+1:1304:32+1:0512m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1504:51+1:152m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1805:14+1:192m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:50+1:1210m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2406:11+1:242m12397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1:2106:36+1:222m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:2606:56+1:282m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2607:12+1:282m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:3307:30+1:332m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:2907:49+1:302m02487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:3408:04+1:352m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:3908:18+1:402m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:4008:35+1:402m12532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:4608:53+1:472m12549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:5209:30+1:552m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:5010:15+1:5020m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
225 intermediate stations-10:-151598.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+31632175.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+392m332309.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m232525.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:50+1:1210m232633.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1:0900:55+1:102m442900.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+5204:23+5210m143160.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+5905:04+592m443231.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+4906:02+515m243290.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+5506:46+562m343359.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+5907:05+592m243385.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:52+1:012m643524.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+5709:10+572m843536.03014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#41/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45+54-243553.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site