Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast,short n telescopic..

959/Σ Chennai-Hubli-Kolhapur Haripriya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 07 2012 (23:19)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1030 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 13m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+916:47+92m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+192m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+202m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+252m??183.06988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m??199.047116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+1019:35+1710m??1137.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+821:22+102m??1137.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+132m??1178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1922:12+191m??1191.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:21+241m??1202.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+285m??1211.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+282m??1222.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+222m??1263.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2400:02+261m??2286.066142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2900:18+282m??2302.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+351m??2318.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+2701:00+281m??2341.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??2369.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2902:15+292m??2418.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1303:10+2510m??2446.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+904:25+155m??2496.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+191m??2529.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+205m??2561.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#27!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+1306:15+171m??2589.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2007:15+222m??2646.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2208:35+2810m??2704.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2709:05+281m??2724.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#31!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3009:40+321m??2761.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4910:25+511m??2794.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0310:50+1:041m??2820.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+5711:30+1:005m??2846.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#35|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4212:45+402m??2904.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3613:15+351m??2933.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3413:35+341m??2950.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1015:15+1820m??2983.066555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+321m??21010.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35+0-??21030.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site