Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast,short n telescopic..

959/Σ Chennai-Hubli-Kolhapur Haripriya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 07 2012 (23:19)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 13m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+916:47+92m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+182m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+232m??183.06988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??198.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m??199.047116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+719:35+1310m??1137.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+721:22+102m??1137.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+122m??1178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1622:12+161m??1191.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:21+231m??1202.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+265m??1212.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:52+262m??1223.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+192m??1263.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2100:02+221m??2286.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:18+262m??2302.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3300:30+331m??2318.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+3001:00+301m??2343.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+282m??2371.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+322m??2419.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1603:10+2910m??2447.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+1304:25+185m??2497.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2204:55+231m??2530.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+2205:35+235m??2562.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#27|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+191m??2590.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2107:15+232m??2647.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1908:35+2410m??2705.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+261m??2725.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#31|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3009:40+321m??2762.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#32|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4810:25+511m??2796.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0310:50+1:031m??2821.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#34!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0011:30+1:015m??2847.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#35!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+452m??2905.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4013:15+401m??2934.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3813:35+381m??2951.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#38!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1115:15+2020m??2984.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+321m??21011.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+2-??21031.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.